Women’s Tour de France – 3rd stage, who will make an Alaphilippe 2019?

The day after a day that will leave its mark, the 3rd stage of the Women’s Tour de France with Zwift, contested on Tuesday between Reims and Épernay, promises to be very interesting. In particular, we should see some very nice things in the last 50 kilometers, with several climbs that might make some want to attack. Located about fifteen terminals from the finish line, the steep Mutigny hill (900m at 12.2%) will represent an ideal playground for launching an attack… of course Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) during the 3rd stage of the Tour de France 2019, which allowed him to win in Épernay and take the yellow jersey. One thing is certain: Marianne Vos (Team Jumbo-Visma) will have to be solid if they want to keep the mantle of leader.

Video – Marianne Vos wears the yellow jersey of the Women’s Tour de France

The profile of the 3rd stage

Tuesday July 26 – stage 3: Reims – Épernay, 133.6 km (actual start at 13:00, arrival around 16:25)

Listed climbs

Côte de Trépail (summit at km 21.6 / 4th category): 1.1 km at 4.8%
Côte de Vertus (km 78.9 / 4th category): 750 m at 7%
Côte du Mesnil-sur-Oger (km 88.1 / 4th category): 1.6 km at 6.7%
Côte de Mutigny (km 117.8 / 3rd category): 770 m at 13.9%

The starting list

Trek-Segafredo

1 Elisa BALM
2 CORD-RAGOT Audrey
3 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
4 THOMAS Lia
5 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin
6 VAN DIJK Ellen

Team Movistar

11 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
12 BIANNIC Aude
13 GUTIERREZ Sheyla
14 NORSGAARD ​​Emma​​​​
15 PATINO Paula
16 SIERRA Arlenis

SD Worx equipment

21 VOLLERING The half
22 KOPECKY Rap
23 MAJERUS Christine
24 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh
25 REUSSER Marlen
26 VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal

FDJ-Suez-Futuroscope

31 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
32 BROWN Grace
33 CAVALLI Marta
34 GUAZZINI Vittoria
35 THE NETWORK Marie
36 MUZIC Avoid

Team Jumbo-Visma

41 YOUR Marianne
42 HENDERSON Anna
43 MARKUS Riejanne
44 KASPER Romy
45 RÜEGG Noemi
46 SWINKELS Karlijn

The DSM team

51 LABOUS Juliet
52 GEORGE Pfeiffer
53 KOCH Franziska
54 KOOL Charlotte
55 LIPPERT Liana
56 WIEBES Lorraine

Canyon//SRAM Racing

61 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
62 AMIALIUSIK Alena
63 CHABBEY Elise
64 CROMWELL Tiffany
65 PALADÍ Soraya
66 ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena

United Arab Emirates Team ADQ

71 GARCIA Mavi
72 BASTIANELLI Marta
73 PAINT Ursa
74 BOOGAARD ​​Maaike
75 BUJAK Eugenia
76 MAGNALDI Erica

Team BikeExchange-Jayco

81 SPRATT Amanda
82 FAULKNER Kristen
83 MANLY Alexandra
84 ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby
85 SANTESTEBAN Donkey
86 ZIGART Urska

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

91 BRENNAUER Lisa
92 ALONSO Sandra
93 ASENSIO Laura
94 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
95 LACH Marta
96 SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin

Valcar-Travel & Service

101 BARREL Olivia
102 ARZUFFI Alice Maria
103 GASPARRINI Eleonora Camilla
104 PERSICO Silvia
105 SANGUINETI Ilaria
106 LOOK Margaux

Cofidis women’s team

111 NEYLAN Rachel
112 ALZINI Martina
113 BERTEAU Victoria
114 CASTRIC Alana
115 FORTIN Valentine
116 HEIGHT Sandra

Liv Racing Xstra

121 KOREVAAR Jeanne
122 BARBERRY Rachele
123 DE JONG Thalita
124 DEMEY Valerie
125 SMULDERS Silke
126 STULTIANS Sabrina

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

131 EWERS Veronica
132 BORGHESI Letizia
133 DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista
134 HAMMES Kathrin
135 NEWSOM Emily
136 VALLIERES MILL Magdeleine

Plant Pure

141 OF WILDE Julie
142 SONG Sanne
143 OF BAAT Kim
144 KASTELIJN Yara
145 SCHWEINBERGER Christina
146 SÜSSEMILCH Laura

Wahoo Pass

151 HOLDEN Elizabeth
152 VAN AGT Eva
153 VAN DER DUIN Mike
154 VAN ‘T GELOOF Marjolein
155 VANDENBULCKE Jesse
156 VERHULST Gladys

Parkhotel Valkenburg

161 GERRITSE Femke
162 BREEWOLD Mischa
163 FRAIN Nicole
164 MARKUS Femke
165 SCHOENS Quinty
166 VAN ROOIJEN Anne

AG Insurance – Team NXTG

171 BORGSTROM Julia
172 LOUW Anya
173 MASETTI Gaia
174 MEERTENS Solitaire
175 PLUMBERS
176 WOLLASTON Allied

Arkéa Pro Cycling Team

181 COSTON Morgana
182 ALLIN Pauline
183 BIRIUKOVA Yulia
184 FOUQUENET Amandine
185 MORICHON Anais
186 RICHIOUD Greta

Uno-X Cycling Team

191 LOWDEN Joscelin
192 BARNES Hannah
193 LETH Julie
194 LUDWIG Hannah
195 OTTESTAD Mie Bjorndal
196 ICELAND Anne Dorthe

Maritime Stadium of Rochelais Charente

201 ERAUD Severine
202 ABGRALL Noémie
203 GRANGIER India
204 GRINCZER Natalie
205 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Frances
206 SQUIBAN Maeva

St Michel – Auber93

211 BOILARD Simone
212 OATS Alison
213 BIDEAU Sandrine
214 DEMAY Coralie
215 FONSECA Barbara
216 POMPANON Margot

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss team

221 DRONOVA Tamara
222 BAUR Caroline
223 BUCH Hannah
224 GAFINOVITZ Rotem
225 STIASNY Petra
226 ZABELINSKAYA Olga

Human-driven health

231 CHRISTIE Henrietta
232 BUIJSMAN Doll
233 CHRISTOFOROU Antri
234 MALCOTTI Barbara
235 RAAIJMAKERS Husband
236 WILLIAMS Lily

The profile of the remaining steps

Wednesday July 27 – stage 4: Troyes – Bar-sur-Aube, 126.8 km (actual start at 13:10, arrival around 16:25)

Listed climbs

Côte de Celles-sur-Ource (summit at km 68.1 / 3rd category): 1.1 km at 8.9%
Côte du Val des Clos (km 77.3 / 3rd category): 900 m at 8.8%
Côte de Maître Jean (km 98.6 / 4th category): 1.8 km at 4.4%
Côte de Vitry (km 106.4 / 4th category): 870 m at 6.9%
Côte du Val Perdu (km 106.4 / 4th category): 1.8 km at 4%

white paths

4 – Celles (end at km 70.6): 2,300 m
3 – High forests (km 81.2): 3,200 m
2 – Plateau de Bu (km 93.9): 4,400 m
1 – Vitry (km 109.4): 3,000m

Thursday, July 28 – stage 5: Bar-le-Duc – Saint-Dié-des-Vosges, 175.6 km (actual start at 11:55, arrival around 16:25)

Listed climbs

Côte de Pagny-la-Blanche-Côte (summit at km 61.4 / 4th category): 1.4 km at 5.5%
Côte de Gripport (km 105.5 / 4th category): 1.3 km at 5.3%

Friday July 29 – stage 6: Saint-Dié-des-Vosges – Rosheim, 128.6 km (actual start at 1:10 p.m., arrival around 4:30 p.m.)

Listed climbs

Col d’Urbeis (summit at km 19.2 / 4th category): 4.1 km at 3%
Côte de Klingenthal (km 59 / 4th category): 1.1 km at 6.1%
Côte de Grendelbruch (km 67.1 / 3rd category): 1.2 km at 8%
Côte de Boersch (km 119.5 / 4th category): 2.2 km at 4%

Saturday 30 July – stage 7: Sélestat – Le Markstein, 127.1 km (actual start at 1:40 p.m., arrival around 5:30 p.m.)

Listed climbs

Petit Ballon (summit at km 48.6 / 1st category): 9.4 km at 8.1%
Col du Platzerwasel (km 65.8 / 1st category): 7 km at 8.3%
Big ball (km 120 / 1st category): 13.5 km at 6.7%

Sunday July 31 – stage 8: Lure – La Super Planche des Belles Filles, 123.3 km (actual start at 14:05, arrival around 17:35)

Listed climbs

Côte d’Esmoulières (summit at km 52.5 / 2nd category): 2.3 km at 8.5%
Alsace Ball (km 84.6 / 1st category): 8.7 km at 6.9%
La Super Planche des Belles Filles (km 123.3 / 1st category): 7 km at 8.7%

Diffusion

Television of France (France 2 and 3) i Eurosport

Leave a Comment