Tour du Pays Roannais – Stage 3: Classification – News

Thomas Devaux (Charvieu-Chavagneux IC) won this Sunday the third and final stage of the Tour du Pays Roannais (National Elite), a 137-kilometer route between Saint-Just-en-Chevalet and Saint-Romain-d’Urfé ( Loire). He was ahead of Oliver Knight (AVC Aix-en-Provence) and Clément Braz Afonso (Philippe Wagner Cycling).
Arnaud Tissières (Elite Fondations Cycling Team) wins the general classification of this 33rd edition. The Swiss succeeds Stefan Bennett on the list.

Classification of the 3rd stage:
1. DEVAUX Thomas (FRA / 1) CCIC the 137 km in 3h38’37 ” (average 37.6 km / h)
2. * KNIGHT Oliver (GBR / 1) AVCA at 00 ”
3. BRAZ AFONSO Clement (FRA / 1) PWC ”
4. BELLICAUD Jeremy (FRA / 1) T16 ”
5. QUEMERE Tao (FRA / 1) VCVB ”
6. * JUILLARD Maximilien (FRA / 1) VCVB a 12 ”
7. SERRIERES Lucas (FRA / 1) VCVV at 17 ”
8. VALVASORI Larry (LUX / 1) VCVB a 23 ”
9. * PIERRE Eliott (FRA / 1) 32 ” ACB
10. SOUTON Julien (FRA / 1) SCOD at 38 ”
11. TISSIERES Arnaud (SUI) EFC ”
12. SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud (FRA / 1) AVCA at 01’01 ”
13. MEYER Robin (FRA / 1) PWC at 01’02 ”
14. BEZZA Quentin (FRA / 1) CCIC at 01’04 ”
15. * FEINT Camden (NZL / 2) GMC at 01’06 ”
16. * CAPRON Rémi (FRA / 1) ECSEL at 01’25 ”
17. * MAYOR Adrien (FRA / 1) AVCA at 01’28 ”
18. * BRUNET DUNAND Jules (FRA / 2) VCVB a 01’37 ”
19. * BREUILLARD Nicolas (FRA / 1) AVCA at 01’45 ”
20. NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel (FRA / 1) AVCA ”
21. BOUDSOCQ Antoine (FRA / 1) GMC at 01’52 ”
22. * DRAPIER Lukas (FRA / 2) OCF ”
23. * ROUSSEL Antoine (FRA / 1) VCVV ”
24. * HUYET Baptiste (FRA / 1) CCE at 01’59 ”
25. OUELLET Edward (CAN / 2) TMC at 02’10 ”
26. MORICHON Thomas (FRA / 1) ACB at 02’16 ”
27. VAN GUCHT Sten (BEL / 1) BBA at 02’19 ”
28. * VARAGO Jérémy (FRA / 1) CR4C at 02’23 ”
29. CHATELUS Axel (FRA / 1) CCIC at 02’29 ”
30. COMBES Simon (FRA / 1) ACB at 02’54 ”
31. Adrien GUILLONNET (FRA / 1) TT at 06’03 ”
32. * BETELLI Pierre (FRA / 1) BBA ”
33. * ROULAND Louis (FRA / 1) BBA at 07’10 ”
34. BERTHIER Mayeul (FRA / 2) VCT at 07’15 ”
35. LEBRETON Jacques (FRA / 1) BBA at 07’45 ”
36. * LECLAINCHE Gwen (FRA / 1) CCE ”
37. * BENETEAU Lucas (FRA / 1) SCOD at 10’46 ”
38. JAMET Alexandre (FRA / 1) ECSEL ”
39. DESROCHES Alexandre (FRA / 1) VCVB ”
40. MADSSTUEN Asbjørn (NOR / 1) Time trial ”
41. KONIJN Alexander (NED / 1) AVCA at 11’03 ”
42. CRISPIN Mickaël (FRA / 1) CTL at 11’06 ”
43. CASTELLARNAU Florent (FRA / 1) OCF at 13’46 ”
44. HOLBACH Fabian (GER / 1) GMC at 14’39 ”
45. * VELANDIA FLOREZ Diomedez (COL / 2) INC ”
46. ​​DESCHATRES Martin (FRA / 1) TMC at 14’56 ”
47. GERMAIN Thibault (FRA / 1) ACB at 15’23 ”
48. ACOSTA Thomas (FRA / 1) PWC ”
49. * SPARFEL Louis (FRA / 2) TMC at 24’24 ”
50. * MEYER Arthur (FRA / 1) GMC at 28’05 ”

In the initiator:
GRAND Antoine (FRA / 1) CLM

Give up:
* LAYMOND Maxime (FRA / 2) CR4C
* FAYOLLE Mehdi (FRA / 1) CR4C
* TRESCARTE Vincent (FRA / 2) CR4C
* VARAGO Louis (FRA / 2) CR4C
* MOLTENI Florian (FRA / 2) CR4C
DUVERGER Pierre Baptiste (FRA / 1) VCVB
AEBI Antoine (SUI / 1) CCIC
PACOURET Amaury (FRA / 1) CCIC
ANDERSEN Sander (DEN / 1) BBA
* PAIGE Charles (GBR / 1) BBA
* LAVIGNAC Matthieu (FRA / 1) OCF
* JALABERT Jules (FRA / 2) OCF
* JALADEAU Artus (FRA / 1) OCF
LAVIGNE Baptiste (FRA / 1) OCF
GUINET Dylan (FRA / 1) PWC
* MICOLON Rémi (FRA / 2) PWC
PHILIBERT Aurélien (FRA / 1) PWC
* BOWN Morgan (GBR / 1) ECSEL
* LOISY Tanguy (FRA / 1) ECSEL
SALVATORI Thomas (FRA / 1) ECSEL
* HANNAY Tyler (GBR / 2) CCE
* RICHARD Maxime (FRA / 1) CCE
* BATHIARD Rémy (FRA / 1) SCOD
* BOURG Quentin (FRA / 1) SCOD
* KRAEMER Leo (FRA / 1) SCOD
* RAMBAULT Axel (FRA / 1) SCOD
* AZILE LOZACH Julien (FRA / 2) T16
FIEFVEZ Rudy (FRA / 1) T16
* LAJAUNIAS Valeriana (FRA / 2) T16
* WEINGARTEN Luc (FRA / 1) T16
* GALOCHE Thomas (FRA / 2) VCVV
LEONIEN Alexandre (FRA / 1) VCVV
* JUNIC Axel (FRA / 2) VCVV
BONJEAN Maxence (FRA / 1) VCVV
DARBELLAY Valentin (SUI) EFC
CLEMENCIO Raphael (SUI) EFC
* CASTELLA Noé (FRA / 1) CTL
* LELANDAIS Rémi (FRA / 1) CTL
PAUCHARD Eliot (FRA / 1) TT
* THOMASSIN Maxime (FRA / 2) CLM
* VIAL Gautier (FRA / 2) CLM
MARASCO Lorenzo (FRA / 1) TMC
SEMON Loïc (FRA / 2) TMC
CHEVALLEREAU Florian (FRA / 1) GMC
* REYBOZ Vincent (FRA / 1) GMC
* KLOPPER Christiaan (RSA / 1) MSC
* CHANUT Lucas (FRA / 2) VCT
JAVOUHEY Clement (FRA / 2) VCT
* BORRAS CALDERON Nicolas (COL / 2) INC
* USAQUEN WARRIOR Brayan David (COL / 2) INC
* VELASQUEZ TRUJILLO Kevin (COL / 2) INC
* FOISSOTTE Paul (FRA / 2) HAG
* HORNY Sloan (FRA / 1) HAG
HORNY Teano (FRA / 2) HAG
* SCHLEWITZ Guillaume (FRA / 2) HAG

Final general classification:
1. TISSIERES Arnaud (SUI) EFC the 296,028 km in 7h16’31 ” (average 40,689 km / h)
2. QUEMERE Tao (FRA / 1) VCVB at 18 ”
3. * KNIGHT Oliver (GBR / 1) AVCA at 20 ”
4. BEZZA Quentin (FRA / 1) CCIC at 33 ”
5. BRAZ AFONSO Clément (FRA / 1) PWC at 40 ”
6. VALVASORI Larry (LUX / 1) VCVB a 53 ”
7. * JUILLARD Maximilien (FRA / 1) VCVB a 01’01 ”
8. DEVAUX Thomas (FRA / 1) CCIC at 01’11 ”
9. SOUTON Julien (FRA / 1) SCOD at 01’21 ”
10. * DRAPIER Lukas (FRA / 2) OCF at 01’22 ”
11. * FEINT Camden (NZL / 2) GMC at 01’25 ”
12. SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud (FRA / 1) AVCA at 01’27 ”
13. SERRIERES Lucas (FRA / 1) VCVV at 01’28 ”
14. BELLICAUD Jeremy (FRA / 1) T16 at 01’31 ”
15. * MAYOR Adrien (FRA / 1) AVCA at 01’36 ”
16. * PIERRE Eliott (FRA / 1) ACB at 01’37 ”
17. VAN GUCHT Sten (BEL / 1) BBA at 01’40 ”
18. CHATELUS Axel (FRA / 1) CCIC at 02’03 ”
19. MEYER Robin (FRA / 1) PWC at 02’05 ”
20. * ROUSSEL Antoine (FRA / 1) VCVV a 02’24 ”
21. * CAPRON Rémi (FRA / 1) ECSEL at 02’35 ”
22. NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel (FRA / 1) AVCA at 02’41 ”
23. * HUYET Baptiste (FRA / 1) CCE at 02’43 ”
24. OUELLET Edward (CAN / 2) TMC at 02’46 ”
25. BOUDSOCQ Antoine (FRA / 1) GMC at 02’52 ”
26. * BREUILLARD Nicolas (FRA / 1) AVCA at 03’02 ”
27. COMBES Simon (FRA / 1) ACB at 03’58 ”
28. * BRUNET DUNAND Jules (FRA / 2) VCVB a 04’47 ”
29. * BETELLI Pierre (FRA / 1) BBA at 06’51 ”
30. MORICHON Thomas (FRA / 1) ACB at 06’59 ”
31. * VARAGO Jérémy (FRA / 1) CR4C at 07’54 ”
32. * LECLAINCHE Gwen (FRA / 1) CCE at 08’35 ”
33. * ROULAND Louis (FRA / 1) BBA a 08’39 ”
34. LEBRETON Jacques (FRA / 1) BBA at 08’41 ”
35. JAMET Alexandre (FRA / 1) ECSEL at 10’18 ”
36. Adrien GUILLONNET (FRA / 1) CLM at 10’25 ”
37. KONIJN Alexander (NED / 1) AVCA at 10’33 ”
38. BERTHIER Mayeul (FRA / 2) VCT at 10’35 ”
39. DESROCHES Alexandre (FRA / 1) VCVB at 10’53 ”
40. MADSSTUEN Asbjørn (NOR / 1) TT a 11’11 ”
41. CRISPIN Mickaël (FRA / 1) CTL at 11’56 ”
42. * BENETEAU Lucas (FRA / 1) SCOD at 13’11 ”
43. CASTELLARNAU Florent (FRA / 1) OCF at 14’52 ”
44. DESCHATRES Martin (FRA / 1) TMC at 15’59 ”
45. ACOSTA Thomas (FRA / 1) PWC at 16’11 ”
46. ​​GERMAIN Thibault (FRA / 1) ACB at 16’16 ”
47. * VELANDIA FLOREZ Diomedez (COL / 2) INC at 17’59 ”
48. HOLBACH Fabian (GER / 1) GMC at 28’45 ”

Ranking of the best climber:
1. LECLAINCHE G. CCE 20 pts
2. BRAZ AFONSO C. PWC 15
3. CAVALLER O. AVCA 11
4. BELLICAUD J. T16 8
5. COMBES S. ACB 8
6. VAN GUCHT S. BBA 7
7. DRAPIER L.OCF 7
8. MAYOR A. AVCA 6
9. ACOSTA T.PWC 6
10. SANT GUILHEM T. AVCA 5
11. JUILLARD M. VCVB 5
12. CHATELUS A. CCIC 4
13. L. VCVV SERIES 3
14. JAMET A. ECSEL 2
15. QUEMERE T. VCVB 1
16. BEZZA Q. CCIC 1
17. SOUTON J. SCOD 1
18. HUYET B. CCE 1

Classification by points:
1. CAVALLER O. AVCA 43 pts
2. BEZZA Q.CCIC 42
3. QUEMERE T. VCVB 41
4. KONIJN A. AVCA 40
5. WEAVERS A. EFC 38
6. CRISPIN M.CTL 34
7. BRAZ AFONSO C. PWC 32
8. VAN GUCHT S. BBA 31
9. DEVAUX T. CCIC 26
10. DRAPIER L.OCF 26
11. FEINT C.GMC 26
12. JAMET A. ECSEL 26
13. VALVASORI L. VCVB 25
14. SANT-GUILHEM T. AVCA 25
15. CHATELUS A. CCIC 23
16. OUELLET E.TMC 22
17. LECLAINCHE G. CCE 22
18. BELLICAUD J. T16 19
19. GERMAIN T. ACB 18
20. MAYOR A. AVCA 17
21. DESCHATRES M. TMC 17
22. JUILLARD M. VCVB 15
23. MADSSTUEN A. CLM 15
24. L. VCVV SERIES 14
25. DESROCHES A. VCVB 13
26. PIERRE E. ACB 12
27. SOUTON J. SCOD 11
28. HUYET B. CCE 11
29. ROUSSEL A. VCVV 9
30. MEYER R. PWC 8
31. BREUILLARD N. AVCA 8
32. NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI A. AVCA 7
33. CAPRON R. ECSEL 5
34. BETELLI P. BBA 4
35. BRUNET DUNAND J. VCVB 3
36. CASTELLARNAU F.OCF 2

Classification of points of interest:
1. JAMET A. ECSEL 7 pts
2. BRAZ AFONSO C. PWC 5
3. VALVASORI L. VCVB 5
4. JUILLARD M. VCVB 5
5. BEZZA Q.CCIC 4
6. CAVALLER O. AVCA 3
7. DRAPIER L.OCF 3
8. MAYOR A. AVCA 3
9. GUILLONNET A. CLM 3
10. BENETEAU L. SCOD 3
11. MADSSTUEN A. CLM 2
12. ACOSTA T.PWC 2
13. BELLICAUD J. T16 1
14. MEYER R. PWC 1
15. NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI A. AVCA 1
16. HUYET B. CCE 1
17. CASTELLARNAU F. OCF 1

Ranking of the best young pilot:
1. CAVALIER Oliver AVCA the 296,028 km in 7h16’51 ”
2. JUILLARD Maximilien VCVB at 41 ”
3. DRAPIER Lukas OCF at 01’02 ”
4. FEINT Camden GMC at 1:05 p.m.
5. MAYOR Adrien AVCA at 01’16 ”
6. PIERRE Eliott ACB at 01’17 ”
7. ROUSSEL Antoine VCVV at 02’04 ”
8. CAPRON Rémi ECSEL at 02’15 ”
9. HUYET Baptiste CCE at 02’23 ”
10. BREUILLARD Nicolas AVCA at 02’42 ”
11. BRUNET DUNAND Jules VCVB a 04’27 ”
12. BETELLI Pierre BBA at 06’31 ”
13. VARAGO Jérémy CR4C at 07’34 ”
14. LECLAINCHE Gwen CCE at 08’15 ”
15. ROULAND Louis BBA at 08’19 ”
16. BENETEAU Lucas SCOD at 12’51 ”
17. VELANDIA FLOREZ Diomedez INC at 17’39 ”

Team classification:
1. BIKE CLUB VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS VCVB at 9:50:42 p.m.
2. AVCAIX IN THE PROVINCE AVCA at 39 ”
3. CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX ISERE CYCLISME CCIC at 02’38 ”
4. AMICALE CYCLIST BIONTÍ ACB at 07’34 ”
5. BOURG AIN CYCLING BBA at 15’12 ”
6. PHILIPPE WAGNER CYCLING PWC at 16’19 ”
7. GRENOBLE METROPOLE 38 GMC at 18’37 ”

Thanks to Frédéric Lafargue – www.stsport.fr

Leave a Comment