Tour de Suisse – LIVE VIDEO, the 4th stage with La Chaîne L’Équipe

He’s a sprinter-puncher, like one Peter Sagan (TotalEnergies Team) oa Michael Matthews (BikeExchange-Jayco), can you cross the coast of Sattel (3 km at 8.5% (maximum 9.2%))? That is the question. Located in the last 20 kilometers, this climb will allow you to clearly see the outcome of this 4th stage of the Tour of Switzerland between Grenchen and Brunnen (190.8 km). But in case the sprinters are unable to swing with the peloton, they like it Maximilian Schachmann (Bora-Hansgrohe) o Tom Pidcock (INEOS Grenadiers) should be credible candidates for victory. The success of a backpacker nnor is it in excludes this Wednesday. Finally, stephen williams (Bahrain-Victorious) will have to work hard to keep up with the leader.

Footage – The Tour de Suisse can be followed on La Chaîne L’Équipe

The profile of the 4th stage

Wednesday, June 15 – stage 4: Grenchen – Brunnen, 190.8 km (actual start at 12:47, arrival at 17:20)

Uploads listed

Kappelen (31.3 / 3rd category): 3.4 km at 5.5% (maximum 7.6%)
Sattel (km 175.8 / 2nd category): 3 km at 8.5% (maximum 9.2%)

The starting list

INEOS GRANADIERS

1 YACHTS Adam
2 MARTINEZ Daniel
3 PIDCOCK Tom
4 ROWE Luke
5 FRAIL Omar
6 VAN BAARLE Dylan
7 THOMAS Geraint

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

11 COSNEFROY Benoit
12 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement
13 BERTHET Climent
14 PRODHOMME Nicolau
15 JUNGELS Bob
16 SCHAR Miquel
17 WARBASSE Llorenç

EQUIP ASTANA QAZAQSTAN

21 LUTSENKO Alexey
22 BOARO Manual
23 FEDOROV Yevgeny
24 GRUZDEV Dmitri
25 NIBALI Antonio
26 BASSO Leonardo
27 MOSCON Gianni

VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN

31 MÄDER Gino
32 PREU-PEJTERSEN Johan
33 ARASHIRO Yukiya
34 PERNSTEINER Hermann
35 ZAMBANINI Edoardo
36 WILLIAMS Stephen
37 MACIEJUK Filip

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO

41 MATEU Miquel
43 HOWSON Damien
44 MAAS gener
45 BAUER Jack
46 MEYER Cameron
47 SMITH Dion

BORA-HANSGROHE

51 VLASOV Alexander
52 HALLER Marco
53 HIGUITA Sergio
54 PALZER Anton
55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
57 WANDAHL Frederik

COFIDIS

61 IZAGIRRE Ion
62 ARMY Sander
63 COQUARD Bryan
64 HERRADA Jose
65 BOHLI Tom
66 ROCHAS Remy
67 VILLELLA Davide

TEAMDS

71 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh
72 ARENSMAN Timon
73 ARNDT Nikias
74 LEKNESSUND Andreas
75 BOL Cees
76 DENZ Nico
77 PEDERSEN Casper

EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST

81 URAN Rigoberto
82 BISSEGGER Stefan
83 BETTIOL Alberto
84 CARTHY Hugh
85 POWLESS Neilson
86 RUTSCH Jonas
87 SCULLY Thomas

GROUPAMA-FDJ

91 PINOT Thibaut
92 DUCHESNE Antoine
93 KUNG Stefan
94 PACHER Quentin
95 BADILATTI Matteo
96 REICHENBACH Sebastian
97 ASKEY Lewis

INTERMARCHE-WANTY-GOBERT

101 CHRISTOPHER Alexander
102 PASQUALON Andrea
103 PETILLI Simone
104 EL PETIT Adrià
105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
106 POZZOVIVO Domenico
107 ZIMMERMANN Georg

ISRAEL-FIRST TECHNOLOGY

111 FUGLSANG Jakob
112 BEVIN Patrick
113 HOLLENSTEIN Network
114 ONDEJA Hugo
115 IMPEY Daryl
116 NEILANDS Krists
117 BERWICK Sebastian

JUMBO VISMA

121 DENNIS Rohan
122 GESINK Robert
123 EENKHOORN Pascal
124 KUSS September
125 OOMEN Ds
126 ROOSEN Timo
127 TEUNISSEN Mike

LOTTO SOUDAL

131 DE GENDT Thomas
132 MALCKI Kamil
133 GILBERT Philippe
134 HOLMES Matthew
135 KRON Andreas
136 Sylvain MONIQUET
137 VAN MOER Brent

MOVISTAR TEAM

141 ARANBURU Alex
142 GARCÍA CORTINA Iván
143 PEDRERO Antonio
144 OLIVEIRA Nelson
145 RODRÍGUEZ Oscar
146 SERRANO Gonzalo
147 TORRES Albert

FAST STEP ALPHA VINYL

151 EVENEPOEL Remco
152 DECLERCQ Tim
153 ASGREEN Kasper
154 MASNADA Fausto
155 VAN WILDER Ilan
156 KNOX Jaume
157 VERVAEKE Lluís

TREK-SEGAFREDO

161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca
162 CATALDO Dario
163 HOELGAARD ​​Markus
164 KAMP Alexandre
165 PELLAUD Simon
166 SIMMONS Quinn
167 VERGAERDE Otto

TEAM United Arab Emirates

171 HIRSCHI Marc
172 COVI Alessandro
173 ULYSSES Diego
174 COSTA Rui
175 SOLER Marc
176 SUTER Joel
177 TRENTINO Matteo

ALPECIN-PHENIX

181 DILLIER Silvan
182 BAX Sjoerd
183 GOGL Miquel
184 JANSSENS Jimmy
185 MEURISSE Xandro
186 OLDANI Stefano
187 VINE Jay

HUMAN PROMOTED HEALTH

191 AASVOLD Kristian
192 HAGA Chad
193 King Benjamin
194 MANION Gavin
195 MURPHY Kyle
196 ROSSKOPF Joey
197 SWIRBUL Keegan

TOTALENERGIES

201 BODNAR Maciej
202 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
203 MANZIN Lorrenzo
204 OSS Daniel
205 SEA BEAR Paul
206 SAGAN Pere
207 TURGIS Antoni

SWISS

211 FROIDEVAUX Robin
212 IMHOF Claudio
213 REUTIMANN Matthias
214 RÜEGG Lukas
215 THALMANN Roland
216 VITZTHUM Simon
217 VOISARD Yannis

The profile of the remaining steps

Thursday, June 16th – stage 5: Ambri – Novazzano, 190.1 km (actual start at 12:41 h, arrival around 17:20 h)

Uploads listed

Monte Ceneri (km 66 / 2nd category): 5.2 km at 6% (maximum 8.4%)
Pedrinat (km 125.9 / 3rd category): 2.4 km at 8.2% (maximum 10.7%)
Pedrinat (km 153.8 / 3rd category): 2.4 km at 8.2% (maximum 10.7%)
Pedrinat (km 181.7 / 3rd category): 2.4 km at 8.2% (maximum 10.7%)

Friday, June 17 – stage 6: Locarno – Moosalp, 177.5 km (actual start at 11:38 h, arrival around 16:30 h)

Uploads listed

Nufenenpass (km 93 / out of category): 21.6 km at 5% (maximum 10.5%)
Moosalp (km 177.5 / out of category): 18 km at 6% (maximum 9.9%)

Saturday, June 18 – stage 7: Ambri – Malbun, 194.6 km (actual start at 11:12, arrival around 16:20)

Uploads listed

Lukmanierpass (km 71.7 / 1st category): 18 km at 5.5% (maximum 7.7%)
Flims (km 128 / 3rd category): 5.2 km at 6.2% (maximum 9.4%)
St. Luzisteig (km 173.2 / 3rd category): 3 km at 7% (maximum 11.4%)
Malbun (km 194.6 / out of category): 12.8 km at 8.4% (maximum 10.7%)

Sunday, June 19th – stage 8: Vaduz – Vaduz, individual time trial of 25.6 km (departure 1st runner at 13:07 h, arrival around 16:20 h)

Dissemination

The Channel The team : 3:35 p.m. Monday the 13th 3:25 p.m. Tuesday the 14th 3:15 p.m. Wednesday the 15th and Thursday the 16th 2 p.m. Friday 17 1 p.m. Saturday 18

The live team Sunday 12 at 3:35 p.m.

Eurosport 2 : 15.35 h from Monday 13 to Sunday 19

Eurosport player : 3:35 pm every day

Palmares

The last ten editions

2021: 1. Richard Carapaz (EQU) 2. Rigoberto Uran (COL) 3. Jakob Fuglsang (DAN)

2020: edition canceled due to pandemic

2019: 1. Egan Bernal (COL) 2. Rohan Dennis (AUS) 3. Patrick Konrad (AUT)

2018: 1. Richie Porte (AUS) 2. Jakob Fuglsang (DAN) 3. Nairo Quintana (COL)

2017: 1. Simon Spilak (SLV) 2. Damiano Caruso (ITA) 3. Steven Kruijswijk (NED)

2016: 1. Miguel Ángel López (COL) 2. Ion Izagirre (ESP) 3. Warren Barguil (FRA)

2015: 1. Simon Spilak (SLV) 2. Geraint Thomas (GRB) 3. Tom Dumoulin (NED)

2014: 1. Rui Costa (POR) 2. Mathias Frank (SUI) 3. Bauke Mollema (NED)

2013: 1. Rui Costa (POR) 2. Bauke Mollema (NED) 3. Levi Leipheimer (USA)

2012: 1. Rui Costa (POR) 2. Frank Schleck (LUX) 3. Steven Kruijswijk (NED)

Success by country

23: Switzerland

19: Italy

8: Belgium

4: Germany

3: Portugal, United States, Austria

2: FranceSpain, Australia, Colombia, Ireland, Russia, Slovenia

1: Netherlands, Luxembourg, Czech Republic, Ecuador, Kazakhstan

Most stage victories

18: Peter Sagan (SLQ)

11: Ferdinand Kubler (SU), Fabià Cancellara (SU), Hugo Koblet (SU)

9: Roger de Vlaeminck (BEL), Freuler bear (SU), Michael Pollentier (BEL)

8: Erik Zabel (ALL), Franco Bitossi (ITA)

Leave a Comment