Tour de Côte d’Or – Stage 4: Classifications – News

Adrien Maire (AVC Aix-en-Provence) won alone, this Sunday, the fourth and final stage of the Tour de Côte d’Or (National Elite), held between Saint-Seine-l’Abbaye and Source de la Seine in a distance of 146.3 miles. He was ahead of Gwen Leclainche (CC Etupes) and Sten Van Gucht (Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme).
Julien Souton (SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com) wins the final general classification of this 18th edition. He succeeds Alex Baudin on the list.

Classification of the 4th stage:
1. * MAYOR Adrien AVC AIX IN PROVENCE FRA 147 km 03h32’22 ” 41.532km / h
2. * LECLAINCHE Gwen CC STUPES THE DOUBS COUNTRY OF FRA 34 ”
3. VAN GUCHT Sten BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYC FRA ”
4. SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud AVC AIX IN PROVENCE FRA 36 ”
5. * GABRIEL Timothy VCU SCHWENHEIM FRA ”
6. BALLABIO Giocomo VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS ITA ”
7. DEVAUX Thomas CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC FRA ”
8. BEZZA Quentin CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC FRA ”
9. * BY Hugo SOJASUN HOPE N1 FRA ”
10. * BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC AIX IN PROVENCE FRA ”
11. NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel AVC AIX IN PROVENCE FRA ”
12. GERMAIN Thibault FRIENDLY CYCLIST BIONTINE FRA ”
13. * HUYET Baptiste CC ETUPES EL DOUBS PAÍS DE FRA ”
14. * SPARFEL Louis TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS FRA ”
15. BELLICAUD JEREMY OCEAN TOP16 FRA ”
16. JAMET Alexandre EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE FRA ”
17. * BOWN Morgan EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE GBR ”
18. SOUTON Julien SCOLYMPIQUE OF DIJON TEAM FRA ”
19. KONIJN Alexander AVC AIX EN PROVENCE NED ”
20. POISSON Damien DINAN SPORT CYCLING FRA ”
21. * ROUSSEL Antoine VC VAULX IN VELIN FRA 44 ”
22. * BENETEAU Lucas SCOLYMPIQUE OF DIJON TEAM FRA ”
23. OUELLET Edward TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS CAN 48 ”
24. AEBI Antoine CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC SUI 01’08 ”
25. QUEMERE Tao VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA 02’31 ”
26. * FAYOLLE Mehdi CR4 ROANNE ROADS FRA ”
27. BRENANS Emile BOURG A BRESSE AIN CYC FRA 02’54 ”
28. RIGOLLOT Mathieu SCOLYMPIQUE OF DIJON TEAM FRA ”
29. ANDERSEN Sander BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYC DAN 06’23 ”
30. BLONDEL HERMANT Emile UV AUBE TROYES FRA 07’53 ”
31. * PAPON Victor UV AUBE TROYES FRA 07’54 ”
32. SALVATORI Thomas EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE FRA ”
33. DUCRET Justin CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC FRA 10’11 ”
34. JAVOUHEY Clément VELO CLUB TOURNUS FRA ”
35. * PIRON Mathias BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYC FRA ”
36. * TILE Lukas DINAN SPORT CYCLING FRA ”
37. * MERMET Rémi AMICALE CYCLIST BIONTINE FRA ”
38. BERTHIER Mayeul VELO CLUB TOURNUS FRA ”
39. * BODNAR Bastien UV AUBE TROYES FRA ”
40. LAGNET Gari SOJASUN HOPE N1 FRA ”
41. * PONCHON Eliote VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA ”
42. CHATELET Nicolas VCU SCHWENHEIM FRA ”
43. VILLEMIN Alan GUIDON CHALETTOIS FRA ”
44. GRESSIER Maxime PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST FRA ”
45. * GAUTHERAT Pierre SCOLYMPIQUE OF DIJON TEAM FRA ”
46. ​​AVADANIAN Lucas VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA ”
47. PAUCHARD Eliot VC CORBAS LYON METROP FRA ”
48. * MILLION Simon GUIDON CHALETTOIS FRA ”
49. * JOUANJAN Lilian SOJASUN HOPE N1 FRA ”
50. * VARAGO Jérémy CR4 CHEMINS ROANNE FRA ”
51. CHAMERAT DUMONT Antony VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA 10’51 ”
52. * COSS Loris VC VAULX IN VELIN FRA 15’01 ”
53. * KNECHT Noah BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYC FRA 19’28 ”
54. * HARVEY Matthew VCU SCHWENHEIM AUS ”
55. * HARE Matis VC CORBAS LYON METROP FRA ”
56. * MILLAT Adrien VC CORBAS LYON METROP FRA ”
57. * DURAND Pierre Louis EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE FRA ”
58. * MEYERS Charel VCU SCHWENHEIM LUX ”

Give up:
NAVARRO CORENTIN DIJON ESCOLIMPIC TEAM MATERIEL-VELO.COM
VERLOO Rémi CC ETUPES EL DOUBS PAÍS DE MONTBELIARD
CORKERY Dillon CC ETUPES EL DOUBS PAÍS DE MONTBELIARD
BARTHOULOT Romain CYCLIST FRIEND BIONTI
PIERRE Eliott FRIENDLY CYCLIST BIONTI
BONJEAN Maxence VC VAULX IN VELUM
FOURNIER Nicolas VC VAULX IN VELUM
BAILLEUX Pierrick CHALETTOIS GUIDON
MARTINEZ Yannick GUIDON CHALETTOIS
POLETTO Antoine GUIDON CHALET
ROME Axel SOJASUN HOPE N1
LESAGE Corentin EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE
AZILE LOZACH Julien OCEAN TOP16
BAREILLE Bastien OCEAN TOP16
DEMEAUTIS Matthieu OCEAN TOP16
FIEFVEZ Rudy OCEAN TOP16
MALBREIL Romain VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE
CHATELUS Axel CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC
RENAULT Baptiste DINAN SPORTS CYCLING
RALLE Anthony DINAN SPORTS CYCLING
SAILLENFEST Léo DINAN SPORTS CYCLING
OF IRRIGATION Fabio OLYMPIC CYCLIST OF PARIS
MARCOUX Rémi OLYMPIC CYCLIST OF PARIS
ROME Jérémy OLYMPIC CYCLIST OF PARIS
BONETTO Damien CR4 ROANNE ROADS
MARIN Julien CR4 ROANNE ROADS
FEIREISEN Thomas TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS
SEMON Loïc TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS
DELOISON Lucas UV AUBE TROYES
DEJARDIN Corentin VCU SCHWENHEIM
CHANUT Lucas BIKE CLUB TOURNUS
BRUNO Antoine BIKE CLUB TOURNUS

Final general classification:
1. SOUTON Julien SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON TEAM MATE FRA 445.2 km 10h27’22 ” (average 42,621 km / h)
2. * MAYOR Adrien AVC AIX IN PROVENCE FRA 15 ”
3. VAN GUCHT Sten BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLIS FRA 18 ”
4. BALLABIO Giocomo VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS ITA 20 ”
5. SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud AVC AIX IN PROVENCE FRA 23 ”
6. FISH Damien DINAN SPORT CYCLING FRA ”
7. * BENETEAU Lucas SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON TEAM MATE FRA 28 ”
8. * BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC AIX IN PROVENCE FRA 35 ”
9. * LECLAINCHE Gwen CC ETUPES EL DOUBS PAÍS DEL MONT FRA 47 ”
10. NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel AVC AIX IN PROVENCE FRA 51 ”
11. BELLICAUD JEREMY OCEAN TOP16 FRA ”
12. * HUYET Baptiste CC ETUPES EL DOUBS PAÍS DEL MONT FRA ”
13. * BY Hugo SOJASUN HOPE N1 FRA ”
14. * ROUSSEL Antoine VC VAULX IN VELIN FRA 59 ”
15. GERMAIN Thibault CYCLIST FRIEND BIONTI FRA 01’12 ”
16. KONIJN Alexander AVC AIX EN PROVENCE NED 01’14 ”
17. * BOWN Morgan EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE GBR ”
18. * SPARFEL Louis TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS FRA ”
19. DEVAUX Thomas CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC FRA 01’23 ”
20. JAMET Alexandre EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE FRA ”
21. OUELLET Edward TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS CAN 01’26 ”
22. * GABRIEL Timothé VCU SCHWENHEIM FRA 01’54 ”
23. AEBI Antoine CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC SUI 02’26 ”
24. BRENANS Emile BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLIS FRA 03’04 ”
25. QUEMERE Tao VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA 03’09 ”
26. RIGOLLOT Mathieu SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON TEAM MATE FRA 04’31 ”
27. BEZZA Quentin CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC FRA 07’03 ”
28. BLONDEL HERMANT Emile UV AUBE TROYES FRA 09’11 ”
29. SALVATORI Thomas EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE FRA 09’12 ”
30. AVADANIAN Lucas VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA 11’27 ”
31. LAGNET Gari SOJASUN HOPE N1 FRA 11’29 ”
32. GRESSIER Maxime PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST FRA ”
33. * PIRON Mathias BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLIS FRA ”
34. PAUCHARD Eliot VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE FRA ”
35. CHATELET Nicolas VCU SCHWENHEIM FRA ”
36. ANDERSEN Sander BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLIS DAN 13’38 ”
37. BERTHIER Mayeul VELO CLUB TOURNUS FRA 13’59 ”
38. * PAPON Victor UV AUBE TROYES FRA 14’21 ”
39. * FAYOLLE Mehdi CR4 CHEMINS ROANNE FRA 15’32 ”
40. * PONCHON Eliote VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA 15’34 ”
41. * MILLION Simon GUIDON CHALETTOIS FRA 16’07 ”
42. * MERMET Rémi AMICALE CYCLIST BIONTINE FRA 16’38 ”
43. * TILE Lukas DINAN SPORT CYCLING FRA ”
44. CHAMERAT DUMONT Antony VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA 17’18 ”
45. * COSS Loris VC VAULX IN VELIN FRA 18’29 ”
46. ​​JAVOUHEY Clément VELO CLUB TOURNUS FRA 20’12 ”
47. DUCRET Justin CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC FRA 20’18 ”
48. * GAUTHERAT Pierre SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON TEAM MATE FRA 20’27 ”
49. VILLEMIN Alan GUIDON CHALETTOIS FRA 25’32 ”
50. * KNECHT Noah BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLIS FRA 25’52 ”
51. * JOUANJAN Lilian SOJASUN HOPE N1 FRA 26’47 ”
52. * BODNAR Bastien UV AUBE TROYES FRA 29’51 ”
53. * HARVEY Matthew VCU SCHWENHEIM AUS 32’29 ”
54. * MILLAT Adrien VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE FRA 32’54 ”
55. * MEYERS Charel VCU SCHWENHEIM LUX 34’57 ”
56. * DURAND Pierre Louis EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE FRA 40’17 ”
57. * VARAGO Jérémy CR4 CHEMINS ROANNE FRA 44’50 ”
58. * LIEVRE Matis VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE FRA 01h02’06 ”

Ranking of the best climber:
1. BURN Tao VCV 61 pts
2. LECLAINCHE Gwen ETU 55
3. VAN GUCHT Sten BEB 18
4. CHAMERAT DUMONT Antony VCV 18
5. BENETEAU Lucas SCO 16
6. SANT GUILHEM Thibaud AVC 14
7. BELLICAUD Jeremy OCE 14
8. MAYOR Adrien AVC 13
9. BALLABIO Giocomo VCV 13
10. BRENANS Emile BEB 11
11. BEZZA Quentin CCI 9
12. NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel AVC 8
13. HUYET Baptiste ETU 8
14. DEVAUX Thomas CCI 8
15. JAMET Alexandre ECS 8
16. RIGOLLOT Mathieu SCO 8
17. ANDERSEN Sander BEB 8
18. GABRIEL Timothy VCS 6
19. FISH Damien DSC 5
20. AVADANIAN Lucas VCV 5
21. GAUTHERAT Pierre SCO 5
22. BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC 3
23. SPARFEL Louis MAC 3
24. PIRON Mathias BEB 3
25. MILLION Simon GCH 3
26. SOUTON Julien SCO 1
27. LAGNET Gari SOJ 1
28. PAPON Víctor TRO 1
29. TILE Luke DSC 1

Classification of points of interest:
1. CHAMERAT DUMONT Antony VCV 26 pts
2. BEZZA Quentin CCI 12
3. MEYERS Charel VCS 12
4. QUEMERE Tao VCV 10
5. COSS Loris VCV 8
6. JAMET Alexandre ECS 4
7. DUCRET Justin CCI 4
8. BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC 2
9. LECLAINCHE Gwen ETU 2
10. OUELLET Edward MAC 2
11. TILE Luke DSC 2
12. JOUANJAN Lilian SOJ 2

Ranking of the best young pilot:
1. MAYOR Adrien AVC AIX IN PROVENCE the 445.2 km in 10h27’37 ”
2. BENETEAU Lucas SCOLYMPIC TEAM OF DIJON TEAM-BICYCLE. 13 ”
3. BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC AIX IN PROVENCE 20 ”
4. LECLAINCHE Gwen CC ETUPES EL DOUBS PAÍS DE MONTBELIARD 32 ”
5. HUYET Baptiste CC ETUPES EL DOUBS PAÍS DE MONTBELIARD 36 ”
6. BY Hugo SOJASUN HOPE N1 ”
7. ROUSSEL Antoine VC VAULX IN VELUME 44 ”
8. BOWN Morgan EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE 59 ”
9. SPARFEL Louis TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS ”
10. GABRIEL Timothé VCU SCHWENHEIM 01’39 ”
11. PIRON Mathias BOURG IN BRESSE AIN CYCLING 11’14 ”
12. PAPON Victor UV AUBE TROYES 14’06 ”
13. FAYOLLE Mehdi CR4 ROANNE ROADS 15’17 ”
14. PONCHON Eliote VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS 15’19 ”
15. MILLION Simon GUIDON CHALETTOIS 15’52 ”
16. MERMET Rémi FRIENDLY CYCLIST BIONTI 16’23 ”
17. TILE Lukas DINAN SPORTS CYCLING ”
18. COSS Loris VC VAULX IN VELUM 18’14 ”
19. GAUTHERAT Pierre SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON TEAM TEAM-BICYCLE. 20’12 ”
20. KNECHT Noah BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLING 25’37 ”
21. JOUANJAN Lilian SOJASUN HOPE N1 26’32 ”
22. BODNAR Bastien UV AUBE TROYES 29’36 ”
23. HARVEY Matthew VCU SCHWENHEIM 32’14 ”
24. MILLAT Adrien VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE 32’39 ”
25. MEYERS Charel VCU SCHWENHEIM 34’42 ”
26. DURAND Pierre Louis EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE 40’02 ”
27. VARAGO Jérémy CR4 ROANNE ROADS 44’35 ”
28. LIEVRE Matis VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE 01h01’51 ”

Team classification:
1. CROQUE AIX EN PROVENCE en 31h22’56 ”
2. DIJON SCHOOLCHILD TEAM MATERIAL-VELO.COM 04’07 ”
3. CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC 04’21 ”
4. BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLING 10’10 ”
5. EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE 10’59 ”
6. VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS 14’06 ”
7. SOJASUN HOPE N1 37’54 ”
8. VCU SCHWENHEIM 45’02 ”
9. UV AUBE TROYES 46’17 ”
10. VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE 01h17’49 ”

Thanks to André Wilmouth.

Leave a Comment