South Gironde – CYCLING – – Timy Brémaud and Matis Debenne cadet champions of New Aquitaine and minimal in Taponnat

210 runners this morning …

Sunday, July 3, 2022

Future Championship in Taponnat (16)

Organization: UA La Rochefoucauld

Speakers: Roland Bissirieix, Didier Renou and Simon Rouyer

The New Aquitaine championships have started well this July morning …

Mayor of Taponnat on the flag for the outings!

130 cadets opened the day in 8 laps or 73,600 kilometers

Timy Brémaud (VC Touars) sprint victory.

Arriving at 2, the VC Thouars rider advances to the Landais de Baskoland VTT

2nd Lohan Vuilliez (Baskoland MTB) 3rd Gabin Gauthier (VC Angouleme)

Almost 130 cadets at the start is rare enough to be reported, but it is not without risk of falling …

This is what happened on the first lap (not serious), but the peloton was already split in the first step of the line.

After the first 4 laps without any real attack, the pace started to increase with an acceleration of Timy Brénaud, Gabin Gauthier, Lohann Vuilliez and Baptiste Carrère.

Unfortunately for the stalled Landais runner, the 3 fugitives continued on their way with an advantage that increased each lap over the first group of about 25 items.

The Côte des Métayers was fatal for Gabin Gauthier who, however, managed to preserve this 3th square.

Closed end where Timy Brénaud was the fastest! 3th victory for one who has found a circuit that suits him.

Section sprint

Photo gallery by clicking on the image below the protocol with the best team of Pédale Saint Florentaise.

Ranking, thanks to Bernard Périllaud

PLACE ALSO NAME Name Cat. Club HOUR
1 112 BREMAUD Timy Cad2 VCThouars 1,57,56
2 73 VULLIEZ Lohann Cad2 Baskoland MTB
3 14 GAUTHIER Gabin Cad1 Angouleme VC 1,58,26
4 118 CHAMBON Lois Cad2 Cycle Poitevin 1,59,32
5 113 BERNARD Lilian Cad2 VCChatillonais
6 130 LAMARGOT Killian Cad1 UCCondat
7 83 RENAUX Clément Cad2 Barcelona Area Area
8 33 BREANT Quentin Cad1 Brive-Agglo-Cy.
9 66 CRETEAU Tom Cad2 US Villenavaise Cycling
10 68 DUCLOS LASSALLE Hugo Cad2 US Villenavaise Cycling
11 40 TILE Thomas Cad2 CC Perigueux Dordogne
12 126 AGIG Alexandre Cad2 UV Limoges – Team U87
13 108 DUPUY Joan Cad2 P.ST Florent Niort
14 94 GRACETTE Téo Cad2 Pau Vélo 64
15 77 JIMENEZ MOYA Nohan Cad2 Montois Stadium Cycling
16 20 MEUNIER Victor Cad1 VCCharente Ocean
17 117 GREGOIRE Maxime Cad2 Cycle Poitevin
18 111 BERNARD Marin Cad1 P.ST Florent Niort
19 110 CACAULT Matteï Cad1 P.ST Florent Niort
20 92 DAMESTOY Gabriel Cad2 Bayonne Rowing
21 37 DELARBRE Lucas Cad2 CC Mainsat Evaux
22 104 RICHARD Samuel Cad2 VC Nayais
23 103 PAPPALARDO Adam Cad2 UC Orthotist
24 99 GOYON Mateis Cad2 FC Oloron Cycling
25 36 LAURENT Joseph Cad2 Oxygen empty
26 114 APPLENCOURT Ryan Cad2 Bressuire AC
27 76 CARRERE Baptiste Cad1 Stade Montois Cycling
28 89 MILL Baptiste Cad2 CC Marmandais
29 3 CONTAMINATED Louis Cad1 UALa Rochefoucauld
30 84 HERRADATS Samuel Cad2 EC Passageoise
31 1 MARELLI BALANDIER Tom Cad2 UALa Rochefoucauld
32 60 MERGUI Charles Cad1 UC Gradignan
33 78 VILLETTE Léandre Cad2 Montois Stadium Cycling
34 31 GOUDARD Thomas Cad2 Tul CC
35 127 DAY Clement Cad2 EC Ambazac
36 43 VICENTE ALHO Mickaël Cad1 Sprinter Club du Périgord
37 69 COUDRAY Gwendal Cad1 VC Gironda Sud
38 115 GUILBAUD Nolan Cad2 V. Naintré
39 52 DELAGE Clément Cad1 AVC Libournais
40 17 SEGUIN Noan Cad2 VC West Charente Segonzac
41 41 MASSAROTTO Enzo Cad1 JS Asterian
42 55 FRONTERERA Valentino Cad1 AVC Libournais
43 25 DAURIAC Auguste Cad2 A.PO.GE Cyclist – Team U Cube 17
44 119 GIREME Romain Cad2 Cycle Poitevin
45 86 GAUTRAIS Jules Cad1 CS Casteljalousain
46 11 INQUEL Emilien Cad1 Angouleme VC
47 90 LECUONA Kepa Cad2 Bayonne Rowing
48 71 CHARBLEYTOU Matthis Cad1 CC Lapouyadais
49 106 GERVASI Bastien Cad2 VC Salisien
50 74 YARZABAL Noah Cad1 Baskoland MTB
51 70 CAPDAREST Raphael Cad2 VC Gironde Sud
52 124 OVERFLOW Emilien Cad2 UVPoitiers
53 100 LABADIOLE Célian Cad1 FC Oloron Cycling
54 2 WORK Yanis Cad2 UALa Rochefoucauld
55 125 MAYNARD Paul Cad2 UVPoitiers
56 116 GRIMAL Paul Cad2 Cycle Poitevin
57 15 FERNANDEZ Maxime Cad2 Angouleme VC
58 51 FRIGERIO Matteo Cad2 AS Testerine
59 13 FRUGIER Enzo Cad2 Angouleme VC
60 95 RIVERIE Alex Cad1 Pau Bike 64
61 107 HEUGAS Thomas Cad1 P.ST Florent Niort
62 27 MACARIOL Mathis Cad1 AC Macquevillois 17
63 81 POITEVIN Samuel Cad2 Area UC Barcelona
64 102 HERNANDEZ REILHE Jan Cad1 SC Serres Castet
65 12 INQUEL Maxime Cad1 Angouleme VC
66 47 FEYTOU Jayson Cad2 Dordogne Sud Cycling
67 23 TROTT Ronan Cad1 VCSaintais
68 4 BOUTET Joran Cad2 UALa Rochefoucauld
69 53 REISER Alexandre Cad2 AVC Libournais
70 19 TRANQUARD Quentin Cad2 VCCharente Ocean
71 88 CAP Mathis Cad1 CC Marmandais
72 42 LAUD Raphael Cad2 Sprinter Club du Périgord
73 48 PEILLET Elian Cad2 TC Verteillacoise
74 32 DUFOURCQ Clement Cad2 AC Cosnac
75 105 LEMBEZAT Benjamin Cad2 VC Nayais
76 72 BOUVIER LANNOY Timothee Cad2 SA Mérignac
77 30 SHOES Jules Cad1 Tulle CC
78 91 BERTIERE Ulysse Cad2 Avignon Bayonnais
79 29 LEYSSENNE Jules Cad2 Tul CC
80 8 Nephews Kyllian Cad1 COCouronnais
81 56 BOUCHIN Charly Cad1 AVC Libournais
82 6 PARACHAUD Lucas Cad2 UALa Rochefoucauld
83 26 VAN WONTERGHEM Cyprien Cad1 AC Macquevillois 17
84 96 BASCOU Baptiste Cad1 Pau Vélo 64
85 101 AUMONT Antonin Cad1 FC Oloron Cycling
86 63 BESNIER Antoine Cad1 US Bouscataise Cycling
87 123 BERLAN Tristan Cad1 UVPoitiers
88 18 VALLAT Alex Cad1 VCCharente Ocean
89 97 SOULE Arthur Cad2 Pau Bike 64
90 21 SUBRA Tom Cad1 VC Saintais
91 120 LEFEUVRE Mathis Cad2 Cycle Poitevin 1 turn
92 61 PIQUET Alexi Cad1 EC Médoc Atlantique
93 54 LOBRE Gregory Cad1 AVC Libournais
94 109 SERPAUD Axel Cad1 P.ST Florent Niort
95 62 BOUREBOUHAT Hugo Cad1 US Bouscataise Cycling
96 34 OUVRARD Erwan Cad1 ESC Le Grand-Bourg
97 35 OUVRARD Lucas Cad1 ESC Le Grand-Bourg
98 64 LEROY Julien Cad1 US Bouscataise Cycling
99 122 GRANDON Enzo Cad2 UVPoitiers
100 16 DENECHAUD Noa Cad2 AC 4 B
101 24 METOIS Clément Cad1 UVAngériene
102 7 BERGEON Alban Cad1 UALa Rochefoucauld

The lows of 80 succeeded them in 4 laps, that is, 36,800 kilometers..

Undisputed victory of Matis Debenne (AVC Libourne).

Escaped alone from the first kilometers, Alban Picard returned very close but the Libournais still had them under the pedal.

2 Alban Picard (CC Marmande 47) 3 Simon Defrance (PS Saint Florent Niort)

Authentic recital by Mathis Debenne among the minimal!

After a lap without any real attack, it was before reaching the Côte des Métayers that the young AVC Libourne pilot accelerated.

The reaction was long overdue, Alban Picard could be in a bad place at the time, but it was too late.

If, however, he was able to get close to ten seconds behind the leader, he had to acknowledge defeat, finishing more than a minute late.

It was Simon Defrance who completed the podium and the VC Nayais team who was the best, 1st minimum 1st year Lamiraud

Photo gallery by clicking on the image below

Classification

PLACE ALSO NAME Name Cat. Club HOUR
1 38 DEBENNE Matis Min2 Stroke Libournais 1,01,24
2 55 PICARD Alban Min2 CC Marmandais 1.02.53
3 73 DEFRANCE Simon Min2 P.ST Florent Niort 1,05,39
4 5 COTIER Bastien Min2 UVPoitiers
5 32 LAMIRAUD Mael Min1 TC Verteillacoise
6 70 LAFFITTE Bastian Min2 VC Nayais
7 1 CHAVANEL Clement Min2 AC Chatelleraudais
8 8 CHEVALIER BAILLOU Pierre Min2 UVPoitiers
9 19 CAPELLA Alexandre Min2 UCConfolens
10 44 RAVON Jorian Min2 EC Médoc Atlantic
11 68 RICHARD Gabriel Min2 VC Nayais
12 54 ZAIA clement Min2 VC Montois
13 48 BABAYOU Nolan Min2 Baskoland MTB
14 40 ROBIN Paul Min2 Mérignac VC
15 39 FRUSCALZO Noa Min2 CAM Bordeaux
16 11 LIMOUZIN Leo Min2 V. Naintré
17 66 LANOUGUERE Mattin Min2 SA Mauleon
18 76 WINNER Lancelot Min2 Elan Cyclist Ambazac
19 37 LAURIERE Stefan Daniel Min2 Libournais stroke
20 14 MARELLI BALANDIER Gabin Min1 UALa Rochefoucauld
21 50 TESTELIN Lucas Min2 Stade Montois Cycling
22 64 PONTACQ Esteban Min2 FC Oloron Cycling
23 74 THOUREAU Lucas Min2 Elan Cyclist Ambazac
24 67 ALCACEBE RECALT Extebe Min2 SA Mauleon
25 80 PASQUET Matt Min2 UCCondat
26 47 BESARIÓ Valentí Min2 VC Gironda Sud
27 25 CHARLIER Simon Min2 CCVervant
28 62 POINTS Noa Min1 FC Oloron Cycling
29 30 ESTEVE Mathys Min2 JS Asterian
30 57 FATHER Tom Min2 VC of Brulhois and Agenais
31 31 MESNIER Maxim Min1 UC Montponnaise Vall de l’Illa
32 28 QUINTIN Louis Min2 Empty oxygen
33 69 ROBIN Maxime Min2 VC Nayais
34 79 LEPROS Louis Min1 UCCondat
35 36 BOYE Elisee Min2 AVC Libournais
36 34 BEAU LECLERC Nolan Min2 TC Verteillacoise
37 35 CHAMINAUD Zacharie Min1 AVC Libournais
38 59 LOUSTALOT Tom Min2 Pau Bike 64
39 75 QUICHAUD Paul Min1 Elan Cyclist Ambazac
40 60 BONIFACE Lucas Min2 Pau Bike 64
41 72 MAISONNEUVE Louca Min2 Urt Bike 64
42 41 LE MORVAN Florian Min1 UC Gradignan
43 16 VEGA Nils Min2 UALa Rochefoucauld
44 58 HOSPITAL Bastien Min1 Bayonne Rowing
45 78 DESISSARD Timéo Min2 Elan Ciclista Ambazac
46 71 GEYRE DISNARD Romain Min2 VC Nayais
47 20 RICOU Elouan Min1 UCConfolens
48 23 PINTO Mathis Min2 UVAngerian
49 22 PAPIN Ethan Min2 VCSaintais
50 52 FARTHOUAT Nathan Min2 Area UC Barcelona
51 24 BREUIL Eliot Min2 CCVervant
52 65 ARROUES Romain Min2 FC Oloron Cycling
53 12 GRISOT FOURDRIGNIER Gabin Min1 V.Naintré
54 61 LOIRE Horaci Min2 Pau Bike 64
55 53 LHOTELLIER Noa Min2 Area UC Barcelona
56 46 DAGORN MIHELSZ Noah Min2 VC Gironde Sud
57 17 ESNARD Nathan Min1 UALa Rochefoucauld
58 42 VISTE Antoine Min1 UC Gradignan
59 7 MALGORN Ewen Min1 UVPoitiers
60 10 LIENARD Anael Min2 UVPoitiers
61 51 BOONE Robin Min1 Area UC Barcelona
62 21 SUBRA Mael Min1 VCSaintais
63 56 BERBIGUIE Kyllian Min1 CC Marmandais
64 49 CORDON Anthony Min2 Baskoland MTB
65 63 TERRABUST Sacha Min1 FC Oloron Cycling
66 4 GASCHET Jules Min2 Cycle Poitevin
67 26 FERRIERE Jules Min1 Tul Cy. Comp.
68 2 SHARP Noa Min2 AC Chatelleraudais
69 6 SAUZEAU Yann Min1 UVPoitiers
70 9 FISH Mathis Min1 UVPoitiers
71 81 DAYMA Elias Min1 UC Brive
72 45 DE SENNEVILLE Alexis Min2 US Bouscataise Cycling
73 43 DEREX Nathan Min1 UC Gradignan
74 29 GUICHARD Mathis Min1 EVCC Bergerac
75 15 LAMBERDIERE MERCIER Théo Min2 UALa Rochefoucauld
76 27 PROULHAC REDONDIE Adrien Min2 Tul Cy. Comp.
77 3 GRIMAL Robin Min1 Cycle Poitevin
78 18 WORK Kylian Min2 UALa Rochefoucauld
79 33 BOCQUIER Matys Min2 TC Verteillacoise

The new Trek Segafredo suit is now available in your Cycles Leclerc store! https://www.facebook.com/cycle.running

Leave a Comment