South Gironde – CYCLING – – Antonin Souchon winner of the Barbezieux midnight

Barbezieux seminocturn …

Friday, June 10, 2022

Barbezieux Midnight (16)

Organization : AC4B

Speaker: Alain Lagarde.

Race open to junior, senior, 1st, 2nd, 3rd category runners

Forty runners showed up at the start line after the events reserved for computers

Victory of Antonin Souchon (AngoulèmeVC).

2 Gaétan Graciannette 3 Lénaïc Langella 4 Killian Larpe 5 Antonin Boissière

D1-D2: Andy Grelier

D3-D4: Anthony Mounier

In the smoothness of this beautiful end of the day, cycling was king in the streets of Barbezieux.

At almost 44 km / h on average, this is the speed of the main event of this midnight race where the finish ended with a massive sprint.

After a first attempt by Benjamin Didou, then those of Ludovic Nadon, Willy Perrocheau and many others, it was the Martial Roman-Anthony Delaforge duo that kept the audience fascinated.

With an advantage of no more than forty seconds, they held out for up to ten laps of the final.

With a great acceleration of Alexis Carpentier, then Axel Treffandier pursued by Antonin Boissière, Damien Lapouge, Willy Perrocheau, Jérémy Bellicaud, Antonin Souchon, Romain Chaminaud and Killian Larpe the regrouping took place.

After the last bonus won by Mathieu Morichand, the peloton would remain compact.

The sprint would be tight, Antonin Souchon would emerge victorious.

podi final

Photo album for viewing by clicking on the image below

Classification, thanks Philippe Nadon

1 SOUCHON Antonin ANGOULEME VELO CLUB 1st
2 GRACIENNETTE Gaetan PAU VELO 64 1r
3 LANGELLA Lenaic UC NANTES ATLANTIC JUNIOR
4 LARPE Killian A.PO.GE CYCLIST – TEAM AND CUBE 17 1st
5 BOISSIERE Antonin DORDOGNE SOUTH CYCLING 1st
6 PARROCHEAU Willy AC JARNAC AIGRE ROUILLAC 1st
7 CHAMINAUD Romain VC BAZAS / BERNOS BEAULAC 2nd
8 WEIGARTEN Luc CO COURNAIS 1st
9 KAKIZAKI Eugene SPORT BIKE VALLETAIS 1st
10 BROUSSE Mathieu LIMOGES VELOCIPEDIC UNION – U87 TEAM 2nd
11 NADON Ludovic AC 4 B 1r
12 BERNAGAUD Mathieu CC PERIGUEUX DORDOGNE 2nd
13 BELLICAUD Jeremy ANGOULEME VELO CLUB 1st
14 MARQUES CORDEIRO Damien ANGOULEME VELO CLUB 2nd
15 FUSTER Alexis CAM BORDEAUX 2nd
16 LAPOUGES Damien CC PERIGUEUX DORDOGNE 1st
17 GOD Alexis PAU VELO 64 2nd
18 HERBRETEAU Loic TEAM COOP VELOCITE 2nd
19 HUCTEAU Victor PAU BIKE 64 JUNIOR
20 LAUSEILLE Théo LES SABLES SOLD CYCLING 1st
21 BERNARD Simon LAVAL CYCLING 53 2nd
22 BESSAGUET Cedric APOGE CYCLIST TEAM AND CUBE17 2nd
23 MORICHON Mathieu CC PERIGUEUX DORDOGNE 1st
24 DE LAAT Arnaud ANGOULEME VELO CLUB 2nd
25 FRALIN Jamy PAU VELO 64 2nd
26 NADON Corentin AC 4 B 2n
27 GUERIN Alexendre CYCLING TEAM SUPPORT U CUBE17 2nd
28 BENEYROL Jeremy DORDOGNE SOUTH CYCLING 1st
29 DELAFORGE Anthony SPRINTER CLUB DU PERIGORD 1st
30 LEJEUNE Michel CO COURONNAIS PC
31 TREFFANDIER Axel UNION VELOCIPEDIQUE DE LIMOGES – EQUIP U87 2n
32 ROM Martial CC DANGEROUS DORDOGNE 3rd
33 CARL Matis VELO SPORT VALLETAIS 2nd
34 KLUGE Eric SA MERIGNAC 3rd
35 CHAUMET Arnaud V.NAINTRE 3r
36 PINEAUX Aymeric AC 4 B 3r

2 outings were organized in the race reserved for PC drivers, D1-D2 and a few seconds after D3-D4 with about thirty participants each.

François Pervis was announced, he was present with a view to an attempt at a record speed with an aerodynamic recumbent bicycle in September.

The former champion did not weigh in his D1-D2 category where he highlighted a group of 6 (Stéphane Bellicaud, Mickael Vidal, Clément Livertout, Andy Grelier, Mickael Lafond, Vincent Jicquel).

Andy Grelier (SC Braud Saint Louis) wins!

As for the D3-D4 a trio Cédric Pommier, Antoine Callé, Anthony Mounier took off before halfway to fight for victory.

Anthony Mounier (CO Couronnais) was the fastest.

Rankings, thanks to Philippe Nadon

D1-D2

1 GRELIER Andy SC BRAUD ST LOUIS Cycling pass
2 LAFOND Mickael JS ASTERIENNE Open Pass
3 VIDAL Mickael CYCLING AGREEMENT 3 M Pass Open
4 JICQUEL Vincent A.PO.GE CYCLIST – TEAM AND CUBE 17 Pass Open
5 BELLICAUD Stephane EL PEDAL JONZACAISE Past Open
6 LIVERTOUT Clement ANGOULEME VELO CLUB Pass Open
7 PERVIS Francois LAVAL CYCLING 53 Pass Open
8 BOUDAUD Baptiste VCSAINTAIS Junior
9 BOURGUET Pierre Louis ANTONY BERNY CYCLIST Open Pass
10 THILLARD Romain AC 4 B Pass Open
11 WALES Guillaume TEAM COOP VELOCITE Pass Open
12 COURNARIE Bruno EC MEDOC ATLANTIC Pass Open
13 MONERAT Christophe AVENIR CYCLIST MACQUEVILLOIS 17 Pass Cyclisme
14 LIVERTOUT Corentin ANGOULEME VELO CLUB Pass Open
15 BERGE Philippe CAM BORDEAUX Open Pass
16 SUBRA Sebastien VCSAINTAIS Pass Open
17 DENECHAUD Mateo AC 4 B Pass Open
18 DALGALARRONDO Iban CO COURONNAIS JUNIOR
19 LOADS Thibaud AC 4 B Cycling Pass
20 MORAND Cyrille VCSAINTAIS Open Pass
21 DEBIOSSAT Jacques EC TRELISSAC COULOUNIEIX 24 Pass Obert
22 DIDOU Thibaut AC4B Cycling pass

D3-D4

Classification Last name First name 3 Club name / Team code Category
1 MOUNIER Anthony COCOURONNAIS Cycling Pass
2 CAILLET Antoine UALA ROCHEFOUCAULD Cycling Pass
3 CEDRIC APPLE THE JONZACAISE PEDAL
4 BLIN Denis AC 4 B Cycling Pass
5 PERMENAS Frederic VELO CLUB MATHALIEN Cycling pass
6 FRUGIER Thierry ANGOULEME VELO CLUB Pass Cycling
7 BOISUMEAU Guillaume AC 4 B Cycling Pass
8 SAMY Francois Cycling Pass
9 HELARY Eddy
10 Faure Jean Philippe AC4B Cycling Pass
11 PONT Didier VELO CLUB MATHALIEN Pass Cycling
12 DIETENBECK Frederic AC ST MICHEL
13 TESSERON Pascal AC ST MICHEL Pass Cycling
14 RAMBAUD Eric COCOURONNAIS Cycling Pass
15 FOLLOW Freddy
16 PELAUD Victorian VC CORME-ROYAL Cycling Pass
17 POIRIER Cedric ANGOULEME VELO CLUB Pass Cycling
18 BERNARD Philippe CYCLING AGREEMENT 3 M Cycling pass
19 PREVOT Alain AL GOND PONTOUVRE Cycling Pass
20 MARC Christophe VCC MARENNES

Photo gallery by clicking on the image below

https://www.facebook.com/cycle.running

Leave a Comment