French Championship – Women: Classification – News

Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Women’s Trek-Segafredo) won the French Women’s Elite Championship this Saturday in Cholet (Maine-et-Loire). After a 120-kilometer race, he sprinted ahead of Gladys Verhulst (Le Col-Wahoo). Noémie Abgrall (Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime) completes the podium.
Audrey Cordon-Ragot succeeds Evita Muzic (FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope) on the list of winners.

Classification:
1. CORDON RAGOT Audrey TREK-SEGAFREDO in 3h06’36 ”
2. VERHULST GLADYS THE WAHOO NECKLACE “
3. ABGRALL Noémie STADE ROCHELAIS CHARENTE MARITIME at 0’16
4. VIGIE Margaux VALCAR-TRAVEL & SERVICE at 0’16
5. DUVAL Eugenie FDJ NEW AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE at 0’16
6. BIDEAU Sandrine ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 at 0’17
7. WIEL JADE FDJ NEW-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE at 0’20
8. THE NET Marie FDJ NEW-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE at 0’38
9. GROSSETETE Maëlle FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE at 0’38
10. Victoria BERTEAU COFIDIS WOMEN’S TEAM at 0’38
11. FOURNIER Roxane TEAM SD WORX at 0’38
12. ERAUD Séverine STADE ROCHELAIS CHARENTE MARITIME at 0’38
13. MORICHON Anaïs ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM at 0’38
14. CURINIER Léa TEAM DSM at 0’38
15. BIANNIC Aude MOVISTAR WOMEN’S TEAM at 0’38
16. MUZIC Evita FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE at 0’38
17. LABOUS Juliette TEAM DSM at 0’38
18. LEVENEZ Sandra COFIDIS WOMEN’S TEAM at 0’38
19. JOUNIER Lucie ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM at 0’42
20. FOUQUENET Amandine ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM at 1’18
21. COSTON Morgane ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM at 1’18
22. JONCHERAY Victory UVCA TROYES at 3’34
23. LE DEUNFF Marie-Morgane ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM at 3’56
24. LAURANCE Typhaine ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM at 3’56
25. LIBOREAU Lucie EMOTIONAL.FR TORNATECH GSC BLAGNAC a 3’56
26. COPPONI Clara FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE at 3’56
27. DEMAY Coralie ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 at 3’56
28. FONSECA Barbara ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 at 3’56
29. OATS Alison ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 at 3’56
30. FAHY Camille UVCA TROYES at 3’56
31. LE MOUEL Célia EMOTIONAL.FR TORNATECH GSC BLAGNAC at 3’56
32. GRANGIER India STADE ROCHELAIS CHARENTE MARITIME at 3’56
33. SQUIBAN Maeva STADE ROCHELAIS CHARENTE MARITIME at 3’56
34. BOULAIS Flavie TEAM ELLES-GROUPAMA-PAYS DE LA LOIRE at 3’56
35. VALENTIN Constance SPRINTER NICE METROPOLE at 4:00
36. APPLE CINDY EMOTIONAL.FR TORNATECH GSC BLAGNAC at 4’00
37. ALLIONE Marine STADE ROCHELAIS CHARENTE MARITIME at 4’02
38. GUILMAN Victory FDJ NEW-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE at 4’02
39. ALLIN Pauline ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM at 4’06
40. CHEVRIEUX Justine TEAM CENTER VAL DE LOIRE DONES at 9’10
41. CARPENTER Chloé TEAM MACADAM`S COWBOYS at 9:30
42. BORRAS Marion AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES WOMEN’S TEAM at 9.30
43. GEGU Justine TEAM ELLES-GROUPAMA-PAYS DE LA LOIRE at 9:30
44. GUEGAN WOMEN’S CLUB Laura SPRINTEUR at 9.30
45. AUBRY Julia TEAM WOMEN CHAMBÉRY at 9:30
46. ​​COUTINHO WOMEN’S TEAM Alice SOPELA at 9:30
47. PITARD Léa LANESTER WOMEN SOUTH BRITTANY at 9.30am
48. KERBAOL Cédrine COFIDIS WOMEN’S TEAM at 9.30
49. POMPANON Margot ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 at 9:30
50. CAMENEN Marie BREIZH LADIES at 9’32
51. DAUMAS Noémie EQUIP GRUP ABADIE – LE BOULOU at 9:32
52. ONESTI WOMEN’S TEAM Olivia COFIDIS at 9:32
53. SCHOENENBERGER Chloé STADE ROCHELAIS CHARENTE MARITIME at 9:32
54. CLAUZEL Perrine ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 at 9:45
55. RICHIOUD Greta ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM at 9’47
56. LEJEUNE Cécile VÉLO CLUB MOREAU MONTBENOIT at 12’00
57. POPE Sarah LADIES SOLD PIVETEAU BOIS at 12:00
58. VAN DER LINDEN Inès TEAM GROUPE ABADIE – LE BOULOU at 12’03
59. MARCHAND Constance SPRINTEUR CLUB FEMENÍ at 13’14
60. SARAIVA Eleanor TEAM MACADAM`S COWBOYS at 13’14
61. DEVIGNE Camille MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS LADIES CYCLING TEAM at 1:14 p.m.
62. GOERGEN Océane ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 at 1:14 p.m.
63. DIRECTOR Manon UVCA TROYES at 1:14 p.m.
64. LE BAIL Élodie ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 at 1:14 p.m.
65. GUERIN Marine SPRINTER NICE METROPOLE at 13’14
66. SARRON Maylis TEAM CENTER VAL DE LOIRE FEMALE at 13’14
67. PREVOTEAU Eloïse TEAM MACADAM`S COWBOYS at 13’14
68. GUIRADO Axelle SPRINTER NICE METROPOLE at 13’14
69. ARNOULD Flavie WOMEN’S TEAM AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPS at 13’14
70. GIELEN Marie VÉLO CLUB MOREAU MONTBENOIT at 13’14
71. HENRY Emma LANESTER WOMEN SOUTH BRITTANY at 13’14
72. MAHE Océane WOMEN’S TEAM AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES at 13’14
73. BERNARD Floraine TEAM CENTER VAL DE LOIRE FEMALE at 13’14
74. HOEBANCKX Daphne UVCA TROYES at 13’14
75. SONNERY COTTET Anna TEAM ABBEY GROUP – LE BOULOU at 1:14 p.m.
76. VACHEY Loreleï LANESTER WOMEN SOUTH BRITTANY at 13’14
77. BEUNARD Malorie SPRINTER NICE METROPOLE at 13’14
78. CLASS FEMALE CASSIER Claire SPRINTEUR at 13’14
79. JAMME Emilie LANESTER WOMEN SOUTH BRITTANY at 13’14
80. BIARD Marie Louise TEAM WOMEN CHAMBÉRY at 13’14
81. CLAUZEL Hélène VC STE CROSS IN PLAIN at 13’14
82. LOUBOUTIN Navy BREIZH LADIES at 1:14 p.m.
83. RATIGNIER Amélie SPRINTER NICE METROPOLE at 13’14
84. OGER Enora LANESTER WOMEN SOUTH BRITTANY at 13’22
85. MARREL Jessie TEAM FEMALE CHAMBÉRY at 13’32
86. TRITSCH Balladyne EMOTIONAL.FR TORNATECH GSC BLAGNAC at 1:32 p.m.
87. HINAULT Maryanne ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM at 13’37
88. DA CRUZ Laura ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 at 1:37 p.m.
89. MIERMONT Dilyxine WOMEN’S TEAM AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES at 13’46
90. FOURMIGUÉ Chloé OCCITANE CF FEMENÍ-EURINVEST at 1:46 p.m.
91. HILD Amélie RSV GÜTERSLOH 1931 at 2:08 p.m.
92. BIGNET Marion SPRINTEUR WOMEN’S CLUB at 3:33 p.m.
93. WEINGARTEN Audrey AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES WOMEN’S TEAM at 15:53
94. VULLIET Lison WOMEN’S TEAM AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPS at 15:53
95. SEMON Laura BIKE CLUB MOREAU MONTBENOIT at 15’56
96. Kristina NENADOVIC STADE ROCHELAIS CHARENTE MARITIME at 16’04
97. FULL Manon BIKE CLUB MOREAU MONTBENOIT at 16’23
98. CORBINEAU Ysoline TEAM ELLES-GROUPAMA-PAYS DE LA LOIRE at 8:28 p.m.

Give up:
DE MUYNCK Sophie TEAM MACADAM`S COWBOYS
RABY Coline TEAM ELLES-GROUPAMA-PAYS DE LA LOIRE
DRINK Colyne LADIES SOLD PIVETEAU WOOD
RIGOREAU Maëva TEAM CENTER VAL DE LOIRE FEMALE
HOCHART Claire WOMEN’S CHAMBER TEAM
CLUB DUPONT Emmanuelle SPRINTER FEMALE
LEPAINTRE Solène FEMALE TEAM AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES
GROSJEAN Margot BIKE CLUB MOREAU MONTBENOIT
SHORT Emeline BIKE CLUB MOREAU MONTBENOIT
BERLAND Lou OCCITANE CF WOMEN-EURINVEST
BONNAFOUS Léa OCCITANE CF WOMEN-EURINVEST
BOUREAU Marine TEAM ELLES-GROUPAMA-PAYS DE LA LOIRE
WOMEN’S CLUB HARNOIS Alice SPRINTER
GARNIER Noémie TEAM ELLES-GROUPAMA-PAYS DE LA LOIRE
FORTIN Valentine FEMALE TEAM COFIDIS
BRIN Mélanie LADIES SOLD PIVETEAU WOOD
SCHMIDT Julie UVCA TROYES
BAG Iris TEAM ELLES-GROUPAMA-PAYS DE LA LOIRE
ALLARD Charlotte UVCA TROYES
DELECOURT Lucie UVCA TROYES
BADOR Flavie TEAM MACADAM`S COWBOYS
MAUGE Marine OCCITANE CF WOMEN-EURINVEST
CATUDAL Josepha LADIES VENDEE PIVETEAU WOOD
ROBIC Angelina LANESTER WOMEN SOUTH BRITTANY
MENARA Melanie UVCA TROYES
BAILLE Justine SPRINTER NICE METROPOLIS

Thanks to Frédéric Lafargue – www.stsport.fr

Leave a Comment