French Championship – Masters – J2: Classifications – News

The French Masters Championship takes place from Friday 22nd to Sunday 24th July in Crocq (Creuse). Here are the standings from day one. Here are the rankings for day two.

Classifications:
Rankings – Female M1-M4
1. VASSAL Maryline SOREZE VELO CLUB F4 in 2h19’27 (average 33.24 km/h)
2. JOUAN Séverine LE BRAQUET DE NOE F1 at 0’07
3. LOLLIEROU Elodie LA PÉDALE FERTOISE CYCLING TEAM OF FERTOIS COUNTRIES F1 at 0’07
4. MARGUET Aline ALPIN’S WHEEL TEAM F1 at 4’42
5. SCHULLER Céline ALPIN’S WHEEL TEAM F3 at 4’42
6. TURPIN Laëtitia COGNAC WOMEN’S CYCLING – TEAM BERTIN IMMO F1 at 4’42
7. BONNIN Laura UNION VELOCIPEDIQUE DE LIMOGES – TEAM U87 F1 at 4’42
8. DE VECCHI Amélie VELO CLUB DE POUILLY EN AUXOIS F3 at 4’42
9. TIG Marina ST DENIS CYCLISME F4 at 4’42
10. BIG Stéphanie VC VINCENNES F4 at 4’42
11. PETTE Melanie VC ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE F2 at 4’47
12. ESTEVES Carole VC PITHIVIERS F3 at 5’45
13. BESNARD Laetitia CM AUBERVILLIERS 93 F3 at 5’46
14. CANTELE Pauline TEAM ATC 26 DONZERE F1 at 5’46
15. GIOVANE Sophie CARCASONNE F4 at 5’50
16. VAUTHIER Hélène CSM PUTEAUX F3 at 6’24
17. FAYE Marilyne CC MAINSAT EVAUX F4 at 11’57
18. RIVAL Lucile US ST HERBLAIN F1 at 13:18
19. CLAVEL Elodie VELO CLUB TURRIPINOIS F1 at 2:25 p.m
20. RIVAL Elodie US ST HERBLAIN F1 at 15’56
21. FOSSE Aurélie SC BOURG LES VALENCE F3 at 16’44
22. LOISEL Lidiwine CC SAINT PALAIS DE BLAYE F4 + 1 lap
23. RIBAULT Christelle CSM VILLENEUVE LA GARENNE F3 + 1 lap
24. VUAILLET Merryl TEAM MACADAM`S COWBOYS F2 + 1 lap

Abandonment:
MARSOLLIER Sonia UC CARQUEIRANNE F4

Rankings – Female M5-M9
1. LONGO Jeannie RO SANARYENNE F7 in 1h51’33” (average 33.24 km/h)
2. RIEDLE Sylvie UC COAL BASIN F5 at 1’26
3. CHAVANT Valérie LE BRAQUET DE NOE F6 at 4’38
4. GAUT Florence UCBRIVISTE F6 at 4’38
5. LEBOEUF Nicole CLUB CYCLIST OF ST AGNANT F7 at 4’42
6. LEPINE Bénédicte BARENTIN CYCLOSPORT F5 at 4’45
7. JAMES Marylaure BELLERIVE SPORT CYCLIST F5 at 5’10
8. LOBRE Sandrine AVC LIBOURNAIS F5 at 6’19
9. BIRET Ghislaine CHOLET GRANFONDO F5 at 12’28
10. DURU Clothilde MELUN CYCL. ORGANIZATION F6 at 21:14
11. FASSION Marie Claude F6 at 23’13
12. LECOURT Nathalie AL GOND PONTOUVRE F5 at 29’26
13. GROULD Brigitte VC ST GILLES CROIX DE VIE F7 at 30’42
14. BECAM Sylviane CHOLET GRANFONDO F7 at 31’03

Abandonment:
MOYNET Carole CSM VILLENEUVE LA GARENNE F5

Classification by categories:
Female Master 1 – 30-34 years (F1)
1. JOUAN Séverine LE BRAQUET DE NOE in 2h19’34 (average 33.21 km/h)
2. LOLLIEROU Elodie LA PÉDALE FERTOISE CYCLING TEAM OF THE COUNTRY OF FERTOIS ”
3. MARGUET Aline ALPIN’S WHEEL TEAM at 4’35
4. TURPIN Laëtitia COGNAC WOMEN’S CYCLING – TEAM BERTIN IMMO at 4’35
5. BONNIN Laura UNION VELOCIPEDIQUE DE LIMOGES – TEAM U87 at 4’35
6. CANTELE Pauline TEAM ATC 26 DONZERE at 5’39
7. RIVAL Lucile US ST HERBLAIN at 13’11
8. CLAVEL Elodie VELO CLUB TURRIPINOIS at 2:18 p.m
9. RIVAL Elodie US ST HERBLAIN at 15:49

Master’s Women 2 – 35-39 years (F2)
1. PETTE Mélanie VC ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE in 2h24’14 (average 32.14 km/h)
2. VUAILLET Merryl TEAM MACADAM`S COWBOYS + 1 lap

Master’s Women 3 – 40-44 years (F3)
1. SCHULLER Céline ALPIN`S WHEEL TEAM in 2h24’09 (average 32.15 km/h)
2. DE VECCHI Amélie VELO CLUB DE POUILLY EN AUXOIS ”
3. ESTEVES Carole VC PITHIVIERS at 1’03
4. BESNARD Laetitia CM AUBERVILLIERS 93 to 1’04
5. VAUTHIER Hélène CSM PUTEAUX at 1’42
6. FOSSE Aurélie SC BOURG LES VALENCE at 12:02
7. RIBAULT Christelle CSM VILLENEUVE LA GARENNE + 1 lap

Master’s Women 4 – 45-49 years (F4)
1. VASSAL Maryline SOREZE VELO CLUB in 2h19’27 (average 33.24 km/h)
2. TIGE Marina ST DENIS CYCLISME at 4’42
3. BIG Stéphanie VC VINCENNES at 4’42
4. GIOVANE Sophie CARCASONNE at 5’50
5. FAYE Marilyne CC MAINSAT EVAUX at 11’57
6. LOISEL Lidiwine CC SAINT PALAIS DE BLAYE + 1 visit

Abandonment:
MARSOLLIER Sonia UC CARQUEIRANNE

Master’s Women 5 – 50-54 years (F5)
1. RIEDLE Sylvie UC BASSIN HOUILLER in 1h52’59” (average 32.82 km/h)
2. LEPINE Bénédicte BARENTIN CYCLOSPORT at 3’19
3. JAMES Marylaure SPORTS CYCLER FROM BELLERIVE at 3’44
4. LOBRE Sandrine AVC LIBOURNAIS at 4’53
5. BIRET Ghislaine CHOLET GRAFONDO at 11:02
6. LECOURT Nathalie AL GOND PONTOUVRE at 28:00

Abandonment:

MOYNET Carole CSM VILLENEUVE LA GARENNE

Master’s Women 6 – 55 – 59 years (F6)
1. CHAVANT Valérie LE BRAQUET DE NOE in 1h56’11” (average 31.92 km/h)
2. GAUT Florence UCBRIVISTE ”
3. DURU Clothilde MELUN CYCL. ORGANIZATION at 16:36
4. FASSION Marie Claude at 18:35

Master Women 7 – 60 – 64 years (F7)
1. LONGO Jeannie RO SANARYENNE in 1h51’33” (average 33.24 km/h)
2. LEBOEUF Nicole CLUB CICLISTA DE ST AGNANT at 4’42
3. GROULD Brigitte VC ST GILLES CROIX DE VIE at 30’42
4. BECAM Sylviane CHOLET GRAFONDO at 31’03

Team Time Trial – M1-M2-M3
1. 0h32’24 – 43.89 New Aquitaine
BASTIEN Nicolas – GERBAUD Guillaume – DELAFORGE Anthony – BEURIER Adrien
2. 0h32’49 to 0’25 43.33 Burgundy Franc Comte
KNOCKOUT Florian – SECOND Fabien – FRIGIOLINI Stéphane – ARNOUX David
3. 0h32’50 to 0’26 43.31 Mandelieu – PACA
MAUREL KEVIN – PLUMER Julien – ROUX Florian – DECKER Jordan
4. 0h33’04 to 0’40 43 Gran Est
BOUCHER Johan – VAN HAAREN Franck – NAVARRO Julien – KIRCHMANN Brice
5. 0h33’05 to 0’41 42.98 Ile de France
LARCHER Baptiste – SAILLARD Cyrille – MAVIER Pierre – DE VIDO Bastien
6. 0h33’19 to 0’55 42.68 Alpin’s Wheel Team – Rhône Alpes

Team Time Trial – M4-M5-M6
1. 0h34’36 – 41.1 Occitania
LIEUTIER Emmanuel – BUSSY Xavier – ROGER Francis
2. 0h34’37 to 0’01 41.08 Ile de France 1
MULLER Jorg – COSTE Frederic – PLIGERSDORFFER Patrick – AUTHOUART Frédéric
3. 0h34’38 to 0’02 41.06 Center Vall del Loire
LEGENDRE Bertrand – RICHET Christmas – LEGRAND Fabrice – VALLE Boris
4. 0h34’57 to 0’21 40.69 VC Aubusson -23
ADANT Pierre – COUEGNAT Yvon – MEZILLE Patrick – MORANGE Laurent
5. 0h35’07 to 0’31 40.49 Sarrebourg – Alsace
HENRY Nicolas – FISCHER Jean Paul – BELCOUR Vincent – BONNARD Thierry
6. 0h35’09 to 0’33 40.46 Auvergne Rhone Alps
GALTIE Sébastien – PERRIER Loïc – GONTHIER Cédric – QUENTIN Ludovic
7. 0h35’25 to 0’49 40.15 Normandy 1
MONTIER Pascal – DUGOUCHET Denis – LOSCUN Fabrice – MERET Nicolas
8. 0h35’36 to 1’00 39.94 VVCincennes 94
BACK Eric – CUQ Jean Christophe – MASSON Franck – RENAULT Pascal
9. 0h36’07 to 1’31 39.37 Gironde- 33
LABBE Gerald – DENOEL Thierry – LABILLE Christophe – AIDAT Bruno
10. 0h38’11 to 3’35 37.24 UC Voiron – AURA
NOUBEL Frédéric – GALLAS Ludovic – VIDAL Laurent

Team Time Trial – M7-M8-M9
1. 0h37’23 – 38.04 Ile de France 1
CORVAISIER Philippe – COURTIADE Jean Claude – DOUCET Michel – AVRIL Jérôme
2. 0h37’23” 38.04 Brittany – Begard
LE BRIERE Didier – GEFFROY Guy – SALIOU Joel
3. 0h37’50 to 0’27 37.59 Auvergne Rhone Alps – Oullins
DIVAY Joël – SIE Serge – VASQUEZ Thierry – LAVET Jean-Luc
4. 0h38’54 to 1’31 36.56 Gironde
SENTUC Thierry – VILLENAVE Jean Marie – SZKOLNIK Jean Jacques – PELLET Gilles
5. 0h41’59 to 4’36 33.87 Ile de France 2
RICHEFORT Jean Michel – WALES Jean Pierre – MACIEJEWSKI Jean Pierre – VAN HEGHE Patrick
6. 0h58’14 to 20’51 24.42 ESC Meaux – 77
BALLIOT Patrice – COLONNIER Emmanuel – BAUDRY Bernard

Thanks to Frédéric Lafargue – www.stsport.fr

Leave a Comment