Cycling. Follow the Elite Amateurs Men race live from Cholet

Follow the Elite Amateurs Men race live from 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., commented by Thierry Fourmy and consultant Julien Thollet. A 160 km race starting from the Avenue du Commandant de Champagny in Cholet.

A few days before the start of the Tour de France, France 3 invites you to experience, on Saturday 25 June and Sunday 26 June, the women’s and men’s online events of the French Championships. After making a stop in Épinal last year, the Championships will take place in Cholet, in Maine-et-Loire, where the runners will face a cut-off urban route for sprinters.

Saturday, June 25 at 11 a.m .: Men’s Elite Amateurs race

Follow the race live on our website the Elite Amateurs Men’s race, from 11:00 to 12:30, commented by Thierry Fourmy and consultant Julien Thollet. A 160 km race starting from the Avenue du Commandant de Champagny in Cholet.




Video length: 01 h 40 min 59

Cycling. The 2022 men’s elite amateur race in Cholet

The start is at the same place, about 200 m after the Glisséo ice rink. The men’s peloton will do 8 laps on a 20 km circuit. This loop will cross Cholet and La Séguinière. The first part of the route, in Cholet, is essentially urban. They will leave after 8.5 km, to go to look for the coast of the Séguinière, main difficulty of the circuit.

After passing through narrower rural roads favoring escapes, the platoon will return to Cholet for the last five kilometers.

And also in France 3

  • Women’s race: Saturday 25 June from 15:15 in France 3
  • Men’s race: Sunday 26 June from 15:15 in France 3

The two races will be commented by Alexandre Pasteur, Laurent Jalabert and Marion Rousse accompanied from the bike by Marion Herault-Garnier on Saturday and Thomas Voeckler on Sunday.

This year, the 20-kilometer course offered in Cholet will be run 12 times by men (June 26), while women will do half of it (June 25).

Evita Muzic and Rémi Cavagna, crowned in 2021 on the roads of the Vosges, will defend their blue-white-red jersey.

The complete list of female tickets (elite professionals and amateurs)

1 CORD RAGOT Audrey (TREK – SEGAFREDO)
2 LABOUS Juliette (TEAM DSM)
3 KERBAOL Cedrine (COFIDIS WOMEN’S TEAM)
4 THE NET Marie (FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE)
5 ERAUD Severine (ROCHELAIS CHARENTE MARITIME STADIUM °
6 BIANNIC Aude (FEMALE MOVISTAR TEAM)
7 BORRAS Marion (AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES WOMEN’S TEAM)
8 REVENEZ Sandra (COFIDIS WOMEN’S TEAM)
9 GROSSETETE Maëlle (FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE)
10 LE MOUEL Celia (EMOTIONAL.FR TORNATECH GSC BLAGNAC)
11 COPPONI Clara (FDJ NEW AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE)
12 LAURANCE Typhaine (ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM)
13 JAMME Emilie (LANESTER WOMEN BRITTANY SOUTH)
14 CLAUZEL Perrine (SANT MICHEL – APRIL 93)
15 MORICHON Anais (ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM)
16 MARCHAND Constance (WOMEN’S SPRINTER CLUB)
17 ALLARD Charlotte (UVCA TROYES)
18 BOULAIS Flavie (TEAM ELLE – GROUPAMA – PAYS DE LA LOIRE)
19 BONNAFOUS Lea (OCCITANE CF DONES – EURINVEST)
20 COURTOT Emeline (BIKE CLUB MOREAU MONTBENOIT-
21 CHARPENTER Chloe (TEAM MACADAM`S COWBOYS)
22 CINDY APPLE TREES (EMOTIONAL.FR TORNATECH GSC BLAGNAC)
23 COLARD MARION (ROCHELAIS CHARENTE MARITIME STADIUM)
24 BARON Fanny (LANESTER WOMEN BRETANY)
25 HENAULT Océane (CSM PUTEAUX)
26 DAUMAS Noemie (ABADIE GROUP TEAM – LE BOULOU)
27 AUBRY Julia (WOMEN’S TEAM CHAMBER)
28 OATS Alison (SANT MICHEL – APRIL 93)
29 RATIGNIER Amélie (SPRINTER NICE METROPOLIS)
30 TESSIER Clémentine (LET’S GIVE THEM A BICYCLE)
31 CHEVRIEUX Justine (VAL DE LOIRE FEMENÍ CENTER TEAM)
32 PAPA Sarah (LADIES VENDEE PIVETEAU WOOD)
33 BACQUET Mathilde (WOMEN’S CYCLING COGNAC – TEAM BERTIN IMMO)
34 MIERMONT Dilyxine (WOMEN’S TEAM AUVERGNE-RHONE-ALPS)
35 DANIEL Nolwenn (THE QUEEN OF THE PLACE-
36 MARGUET Aline (ALPIN WHEEL TEAM)
37 SAVINA Coralie (GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX)
38 ROD Marina (SANT DENIS CYCLING)
39 MARCHE Lou (LYON SPRINT EVOLUTION)
40 Claire CASSIER (SPRINTER OF THE WOMEN’S CLUB)
41 HOEBANCKX Daphne (UVCA TROYES)
42 BOUREAU Marina (TEAM ELLES – GROUPAMA – PAYS DE LA LOIRE)
43 FOURMIGUÉ Chloé (OCCITANE CF FEMENES – EURINVEST)
44 LEJEUNE Cecile (BIKE CLUB MOREAU MONTBENOIT)
45 PAUCHET Aurore (TEAM MACADAM`S COWBOYS)
46 PROT Servann (LANESTER WOMEN SOUTH BRITTANY)
47 LABEYRIE Melanie (CSM PUTEAUX)
48 SONNERY COTTET Anna (ABADIE GROUP TEAM – LE BOULOU)
49 BIARD Marie Louise CAMBÉRY WOMEN’S TEAM
50 MEIGNIE Alice (LYON SPRINT EVOLUTION)
51 ARNOULD Flavie (AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES WOMEN’S TEAM)
52 LACOUR Cyndie (THE LITTLE QUEEN OF THE PLACE)
53 SCHULLER Celine (ALPINE WHEEL TEAM)
54 TRITSCH Balladyne (EMOTIONAL.FR TORNATECH GSC BLAGNAC)
55 GUEGAN Laura (WOMEN’S SPRINTER CLUB)
56 MENARA Melanie (UVCA TROYES)
57 CORBINEAU Ysoline (TEAM ELLES – GROUPAMA – PAYS DE LA LOIRE)
58 MAUGE Marine (OCCITANE CF WOMEN – EURINVEST)
59 SEMON Laura (MOREAU MONTBENOIT CYCLING CLUB)
60 PREVOTEAU Eloise (TEAM MACADAM`S COWBOYS)
61 LEMAHIEU Jeanne (CSM PUTEAUX)
62 LABASTUGUE Jade (CC MARMANDAIS)
63 VAN DER LINDEN Inès (ABADIE GROUP TEAM – LE BOULOU)
64 HARNOIS Alice (Women’s Club Sprinter)
65 OLLIER Benedicte (BRULON LEISURE MTB NATURE)
66 BIGNET Marion (Women’s Club Sprinter)

The complete list of men’s tickets (Professional fans and elites)

1 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS
2 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA – FDJ
3 CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL EQUIP
4 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES
5 DAVY Clement GROUPAMA – FDJ
6 CABOT Jeremy TOTALENERGIES
7 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS
8 ROSSETTO Stéphane ST MICHEL – APRIL 93
9 GUERNALEC Thibault EQUIP ARKEA – SAMSIC
10 PALENI Enzo GROUPAMA – FDJ
11 VAUQUELIN Kevin TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC
12 THE TURNIER Mathias TEAM AT NANTES ATLANTIC
13 PETIT Adrien NTERMARCHÉ – WANTY – GOBERT MATERIALS
14 CARISEY Clément GO SPORT – METROPOLE DE ROUBAIX LILLE
15 RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM
16 PAILLOT Yoann ST MICHEL – AUBRE 93
17 MIFSUD Andrea NICE METROPOLE COTE D’BLUE
18 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS – KTM
19 OURSELIN Paul TOTALENERGIES
20 LINO Julian BIKE AID
21 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRANADIERS
22 THE EIGHTOUZE Eddy GROUPAMA – FDJ
23 LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC
24 RICHARD LOUIS TEAM IN NANTES ATLANTIC
25 PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHÉ – WANTY – GOBERT MATERIA
26 LEROUX Samuel GO SPORT – METROPOLE DE ROUBAIX LILLE
27 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM
28 URRUTY Maxime NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR
29 GREGOIRE Romain GROUPAMA – FDJ
30 RIOU Alan TEAM ARCH – SAMSIC
31 GUEGAN MAEL TEAM IN NANTES ATLANTIC
32 DELACROIX Théo INTERMARCHÉ – WANTY – GOBERT MATERIALS
33 DENIS Thomas GO SPORT – METROPOLIS OF ROUBAIX LILLE
34 BERTHET Clement AG2R EQUIP CITROEN
35 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC
36 JEGAT Jordan TEAM AND NANTES ATLANTIC
37 GRONDIN Donavan (A) ARKEA TEAM – SAMSIC
38 DEVANNE Antoine VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE
39 LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentine VC ROUEN 76
40 DELPHIS Thomas CHAMBERY CYCLING TRAINING
41 ERMENAULT Corentin STROKE AIX IN PROVENCE
42 COSTIOU EWEN COATS OF ARMOR CYCLING
43 MARAIS Benjamin VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE
44 JOLY Thomas VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS
45 BACON Romain CC NOGENT / OISE
46 BEZZA Quentin CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC
47 CAM Brendan BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLING
48 BOHAL Victor LAVAL CYCLING 53
49 GUICHARD Mickaël WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN
50 PROVOST Maximilien VC COUNTRY OF LOUDEAC
51 THE GOOD JOHN DINAN SPORTS CYCLING
52 HUENS Rémi DUNKERQUE GREAT COASTAL CYCLING
53 GACHIGNARD Thomas SOJASUN HOPE ACNC
54 CAMPISTROS Romain OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING
55 BERTRAND Corentin GSC BLAGNAC BIKE SPORT 31
56 MEYER Robin PHILIPPE WAGNER CYCLING
57 JAMET Alexandre EC ST ETIENNE – LOIRA
58 PIJOURLET Louis AMICALE CYCLIST BIONTI
59 FOX HAQUIN Henri François CC ETUPES EL DOUBS PAÍS DE MONTBELIARD
60 SOUTON Julien ESCOLIMPIC OF DIJON
61 GRESSIER Maxime PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST
62 BESSAGUET Cedric A.PO.GE CYCLIST – TEAM AND CUBE 17
63 SOUCHON Antonin OCEANE TOP 16
64 ROUSSEL Antoine VC VAULX IN VELUME
65 PATOUX Jeremy LA ROCHE ON A CYCLING SALE
66 PASLIER Samuel CORBAS METROPOLE DE LION
67 CHATILA BRUNOTTE Antonin VCU SCHWENHEIM
68 SAVIGNARD Maël MACADAM’S COWBOYS TEAM
69 BESNIER Erwan CYCLIST UNION CHOLET 49
70 LAYMOND Maxime CR4 ROADS / ROANNE
71 Dorian PAU VELO CHECK 64
72 SCHMIDT Fabien UC BRIOCHINE
73 DUSSOL Loick DN OCCITANIA CYCLING
74 JANODET Maxence GMC 38
75 RAYNAUD Baptiste USP ISSOIRIENNE
76 BEAUNE Mavric USSA PAVILLY BARENTIN
77 CARLOT Mateo VC ROUEN 76
78 MAYOR Adrien AVC AIX IN PROVENCE
79 GARSA Antonin COTES D’ARMOR CYCLING
80 JULY Maximilien VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS
81 OATS Kevin CC NOGENT / OISE
82 DRANSART Maxime LAVAL CYCLING 53
83 VEISTROFFER Baptiste VC COUNTRY OF LOUDEAC
84 FISH Damien DINAN SPORTS CYCLING
85 VANDERMEERSCH Emilien DUNKERQUE GREAT COASTAL CYCLING
86 JAMIN Leo Paul SOJASUN HOPE ACNC
87 FOULON Dorian OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING
88 JOLIBERT Clément GSC BLAGNAC BIKE SPORT 31
89 THEVENEZ Geoffrey THE ROCK ON A CYCLING SALE
90 TAIEB Raphaël CORBAS METROPOLE DE LION
91 THIROTEL Hugo VCU SCHWENHEIM
92 NICOLAS Arthur CYCLIST UNION CHOLET 49
93 DE VINCENZI Luca PAU BIKE 64
94 VIALADE Thibault GMC 38 (EYBENS TRAINING)
95 DUJARDIN Julien USSA PAVILLY BARENTIN
96 PETIT Clement VC ROUEN 76
97 QUEMERE Tao VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS
98 HAMON Nicolas CC NOGENT / OISE
99 GUILLON Celestin LAVAL CYCLING 53
100 ROZES Clément OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING
101 WARMERDAM Max GSC BLAGNAC BIKE SPORT 31
102 JOT Hugo CC NOGENT / OISE
103 RIBEIRO DA CRUZ Mathias LAVAL CYCLING 53
104 CHATELUS Axel CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC
105 BARBIN Louis ST HERBLAIN

Leave a Comment